Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,656,000

    170 Monroe St #3FM, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    8beds
    2,700sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $1,656,000 Zestimate®
    $613/sqft
    $3,814 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,656,000

    $1.42M - $1.94M

    $3,814/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,965/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,965/mo

What's special

    Don't miss this great opportunity to own a large 3 family in the best western Bedstuy location ! right between the A,C AND G subway and two short blocks from clinton hill . 170 Monroe is perfect for investment or to live and rent the other 2 units . easily get around 3200 for the 3 bedrooms and 2800 for the garden 2 Bedrooms apartment . Let the Rent Cover your mortgage or enjoy a 5-6% cap ! While living the perfect Brooklyn location, Delight in the art and Rejoice at landmark restaurants in Bed Stuy. The oversized Building has Three units with a dimension of 20×45 Ground floor have access to the backyard. All the bedrooms can accommodate a queen size bed and all living rooms are great size for entertaining, ample closet spaces for all the good memories. Located in the red hot neighborhood of Bedford-Stuyvesant. Few blocks away from Clinton Hill , also accessible to A, C & L train. All you or your renters need, Close to transportations, close to Williamsburg and the City, Supermarket with organic produce, Resturants, nightlife, art, and culture. Open House on Sunday Personal viewings upon request . **VIDEO TOUR**

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2020Listing removed$1,999,000$740/sqft
    Source: Massada Home Sales Report a problem
    6/5/2020Price change$1,999,0000%$740/sqft
    Source: Massada Home Sales Report a problem
    5/21/2020Price change$1,999,555+0%$741/sqft
    Source: Massada Home Sales Report a problem
    5/11/2020Price change$1,999,000-1.8%$740/sqft
    Source: Massada Home Sales Report a problem
    4/30/2020Price change$2,035,000-0.7%$754/sqft
    Source: Massada Home Sales Report a problem
    4/13/2020Price change$2,049,0000%$759/sqft
    Source: Massada Home Sales Report a problem
    4/4/2020Listed for sale$2,050,000$759/sqft
    Source: Massada Home Sales Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Bedford-Stuyvesant