Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $318,300

    170 Lanier Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    3beds
    2baths
    1,566sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $318,300 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $1,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,300

    $296,000 - $341,000

    $1,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,881/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,881/mo

What's special

    .... VERY VERY NICE ONE STORY REMODELED WITH HARDWOOD FLOORING, TILE, BEAUTIFUL GRANITE COUNTER TOPS IN KITCHEN, NEWER LIGHTING, HUGE 20X20 SCREENED PORCH ON REAR OVERLOOKING PRIVATE BACK YARD, COVERED FRONT PORCH ON FRONT, FENCED IN BACK YARD, STORAGE BUILDING, NICELY LANDSCAPED WITH BERMUDA SODD YARD, MASONRY FIREPLACE WITH GAS LOGS, DEN PLUS LIVING ROOM, BREAKFAST AREA AND DINING AREA, LAUNDRY ROOM....ALL VERY CLOSE IN EAST ATHENS AND LOCATED IN ONE OF ATHENS MOST DESIRABLE NEIGHBORHOODS....NO MORE THAN 2 UNRELATED TENANT RULE APPLIES...OWNER AGENT DONNA ROSS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 241C2C016

Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

• Appliances \ Wall Oven
    • Area \ 04: East Athens/Clarke Co.
    • Area \ 04: East Athens\Clarke Co.
    • Extras \ Storage Building
    • Fireplace \ 1 Fireplace
    • Kitchen
    • Kitchen Features \ Solid Surface Countertop
    • Living Room
    • Lot Size/Acreage \ .51-1
    • Lot Size\Acreage \ .51-1
    • MLS Listing ID: 947090
    • MLS Name: Athens Area AOR ZPP (Athens Area AOR ZPP)

DateEventPrice
    11/19/2017Listing removed$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: Donna Ross & Co. #947090 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Listed for rent$1,075+7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Donna Ross & Co. #947090 Report a problem
    1/21/2016Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Donna Ross & Co. #947090 Report a problem
    11/5/2015Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Donna Ross & Co. #947090 Report a problem
    2/1/2012Sold$105,000$67/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM925032 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,780 +1.9%$89,535 +2.6%
    2024$2,727 +14.8%$87,276 +14.8%
    2023$2,375 +6.1%$76,002 +8.3%
    2022$2,238 +17.5%$70,154 +24.2%
    2021$1,904 +4.5%$56,502 +5.2%
    2020$1,823 +6.4%$53,691 +6.4%
    2019$1,714 +8%$50,484 +8%
    2018$1,588 $46,760 +8%
    2017$1,588 $43,294 +4.9%
    2016-- $41,265 -0.7%
    2015$1,401 -0.8%$41,544 -2.5%
    2014$1,413 $42,605
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000$749 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30605