170 Crabapple Loop, Waverly Hall, GA 31831
Home value
$255,200
$161,000 - $406,000
$1,465/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,465/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,465/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,631/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,631/mo
Listing updated:
Tammy Pierce 706-325-3940,
Bickerstaff Parham, LLC
No Sales Agent, 0
Non-Mls Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Master On Main Level, Soaking Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,514
- Total interior livable area: 1,514 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,514
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 6.88 Acres
- Features: Level, Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
- Parcel number: 095 024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Press Board
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 | Sold | $249,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Pending sale | $249,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $149 | $51,231 -0.1% |
| 2023 | $149 | $51,261 +2.6% |
| 2022 | $149 | $49,959 +10.3% |
| 2021 | $149 | $45,302 |
| 2020 | $149 | $45,302 |
| 2019 | $149 | $45,302 |
| 2018 | $149 | $45,302 |
| 2017 | $149 | $45,302 +5.6% |
| 2016 | $149 | $42,901 |
| 2015 | $149 | $42,901 |
| 2014 | $149 | $42,901 |
| 2013 | $149 | $42,901 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31831