Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $986,300

    17 Pier View Ave, Revere, MA 02151

    3beds
    3,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $986,300 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $4,391 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $986,300

    $927,000 - $1.05M

    $4,391/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,676/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,676/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous ocean views, enjoy your 2 private decks overlooking the water. Thoughtful details through out this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home. Kitchen offers granite countertops, JennAire Grill, ceramic tile, custom cabinets, center island and hardwood floors. Walk out decks on 1st and 2nd floor. Master bedroom has Jacuzzi tub, cathedral ceilings and his and her walk in closets. Basement can be finished for additional living space. This home offers it all! Parking off street in rear under decks for 2 small cars as well as in front through easement.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: REVEM2B6566L2

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Revere

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/12/2016Sold$537,500-10.4%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2015Pending sale$599,900$182/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 North Shore #71904580 Report a problem
    10/6/2015Price change$599,900-6.3%$182/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 North Shore #71904580 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Price change$639,900+0.1%$194/sqft
    Source: Century 21 North Shore #71904580 Report a problem
    6/10/2015Price change$639,000-7.3%$194/sqft
    Source: Betterman Realty #71829177 Report a problem
    5/5/2015Listed for sale$689,000+15%$209/sqft
    Source: Betterman Realty #71829177 Report a problem
    6/7/2014Listing removed$599,000$182/sqft
    Source: Betterman Realty #71679772 Report a problem
    5/14/2014Listed for sale$599,000+19.8%$182/sqft
    Source: Betterman Realty #71679772 Report a problem
    7/31/2012Listing removed$499,900$151/sqft
    Source: Highland Real Estate #71363701 Report a problem
    5/18/2012Price change$499,900-4.8%$151/sqft
    Source: Highland Real Estate #71363701 Report a problem
    4/10/2012Price change$524,900-1.7%$159/sqft
    Source: Highland Real Estate #71363701 Report a problem
    1/27/2012Price change$534,000-2.7%$162/sqft
    Source: Gibson Sotheby's International Realty #71293496 Report a problem
    9/29/2011Listed for sale$549,000-0.2%$166/sqft
    8/15/2006Sold$550,000$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,076 +3.5%$890,400 +4%
    2024$7,803 +6.6%$856,500 +11.2%
    2023$7,323 -1.5%$770,000 +7.7%
    2022$7,434 +5.6%$714,800 +12.2%
    2021$7,043 0%$636,800
    2020$7,043 +0.8%$636,800 +10.3%
    2019$6,989 +2.4%$577,100 +9.5%
    2018$6,827 -4.8%$526,800 +2.8%
    2017$7,170 +11.2%$512,500 +14.8%
    2016$6,450 -2.4%$446,400
    2015$6,607 +5.6%$446,400 +11%
    2014$6,254 -0.1%$402,200
    2013$6,258 +3.3%$402,200
    2012$6,061 +3.3%$402,200 -1%
    2011$5,866 +2.5%$406,200 -5.1%
    2010$5,724 +0.4%$428,100 -15.7%
    2009$5,703 +13.3%$507,800 +2.2%
    2008$5,034 $496,900
    2007$5,034 +4.9%$496,900 +4.9%
    2006$4,800 +5.8%$473,800 +5.8%
    2005$4,535 +21.2%$447,700 +69.3%
    2004$3,743 +4.2%$264,500
    2003$3,592 +5.4%$264,500
    2002$3,409 +2.1%$264,500 +35.6%
    2000$3,338 $195,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02151