Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $24,500

    17 Morrow Ln, Keeseville, NY 12944

    3beds
    800sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $31/sqft
    $1,820 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,820/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $135/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $135/mo

What's special

    3 bed, 2 full baths, manufactured home,on its own land. On a quiet dead end street, small storage shead Renter is responsible for electricity, heat which is fuel oil. Renter is responsible for lawn care, snow removal, and there own garbage. No smoking! It's a one year lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15200045326111

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/20/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2025Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $20,600
    2023-- $20,600
    2022-- $20,600 +3%
    2021-- $20,000
    2020-- $20,000
    2019-- $20,000
    2018-- $20,000
    2017$221 $20,000
    2016-- $20,000
    2015-- $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12944