Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $463,100

    17 Horizon Trl, Garner, NC 27529

    4beds
    3,251sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $463,100 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,100

    $440,000 - $486,000

    $2,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,711/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,711/mo

What's special

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected. This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Want to tour on your own? Click the "Self Tour" button on this home's RentProgress. This rental home in Garner, North Carolina is a massive four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath structure with an impressive 3,251 square feet of living space. With a big living room with a fireplace and vinyl plank flooring and an informal family room adjacent to the kitchen, you'll have more than enough room for entertaining family and friends. The eat-in kitchen has quartz countertops and white cabinets with plenty of storage, including a large pantry. It?s a well-lit room with recessed lighting and teardrop light fixtures over the kitchen island. The four bedrooms and laundry room are upstairs. The main bedroom has its own sitting area, complete with a fireplace. Several windows let in lots of natural light. There's also a private bath with a huge walk-in closet. The remaining bedrooms all have large closets and share a bath. There's also a spacious bonus room over the garage. The fenced-in backyard makes this home one to consider. Call to book a tour today. Utilities must be transferred into the resident's name.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Unit, None, Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,251 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: 3 Story, Bonus Room, Dual-Vanity Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floor Plan, Oversized Bathtub, Quartz Countertops, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06H06004P

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Garner

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/23/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2025Listing removed$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Price change$2,650-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Price change$2,700-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$2,755-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Price change$2,805+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2025Price change$2,800+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2025Price change$2,795-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2025Price change$2,820+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2025Price change$2,730+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for rent$2,720+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listing removed$2,555$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2025Price change$2,555+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$2,550+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2025Price change$2,470-27.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listed for rent$3,390+40.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2024Listing removed$2,420-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Price change$2,490-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2024Price change$2,545-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2024Price change$2,595-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2024Price change$2,670-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2024Price change$2,750-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2024Price change$2,775-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2024Price change$2,805-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$2,825-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for rent$2,865$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2022Sold$420,500-11.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2022Sold$475,000+72.1%$146/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2444498 Report a problem
    1/19/2018Sold$276,000+16%$85/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2154298 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Sold$238,000-0.6%$73/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2023008 Report a problem
    10/20/2009Sold$239,500$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,903 +22.6%$457,120 +56.3%
    2024$2,368 +3.5%$292,390
    2023$2,288 -4.9%$292,390
    2022$2,405 $292,390
    2021$2,405 -1.2%$292,390
    2020$2,434 $292,390
    2019$2,434 +14.8%$292,390 +17.6%
    2018$2,120 $248,630
    2017$2,120 $248,630
    2016$2,120 $248,630
    2015$2,120 -8.1%$248,630
    2014$2,307 $248,630
    2013-- $248,630
    2012-- $248,630
    2011-- $248,630
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27529