Skip main navigation
Sold for $312,120
  • $312,120

    17 Arizona Ter APT 8, Arlington, MA 02474

    1beds
    460sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $313,800 Zestimate®
    $679/sqft
    $2,008 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,800

    $298,000 - $333,000

    $2,008/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,300/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,300/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this delightful 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment with peaceful sight of the beautifully landscaped courtyard, featuring a sparkling swimming pool that's perfect for relaxation and leisure. Enjoy the convenience of being close to the common laundry area and your deeded parking space allowing for ease of bringing in your groceries to prepare meals in your newly remodeled kitchen with white shaker cabinets and stylish gray quartz countertops. This move in ready unit comes with gleaming hardwood floors throughout which makes it welcoming and easy to please any taste. With its prime location and close proximity to Mystic Valley bike and walking paths, you'll have easy access to nature and outdoor activities, as well as public transportation, grocery stores, and restaurants. Don't miss this opportunity to make this charming apartment your new home. Schedule a viewing and experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and tranquility!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Khalil Razzaghi 978-884-5248,

    Advisors Living - Arlington 617-449-0996

    Bought with:

    Khalil Razzaghi

    Advisors Living - Arlington

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73269032

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 460
    • Total interior livable area: 460 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street, Assigned, Deeded
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Waterfront features: 1 to 2 Mile To Beach
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:036.A B:0005 L:0008,320974
    • Zoning: R5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $392 monthly
    • Amenities included: Hot Water, Pool, Laundry
    • Services included: Heat, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2024Listing removed$1,800$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2024Price change$1,800-5.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2024Price change$1,900-2.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2024Listed for rent$1,950+14.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2024Sold$312,120+4.4%$679/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73269032 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Contingent$299,000$650/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73269032 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listed for sale$299,000+126.5%$650/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73269032 Report a problem
    8/9/2020Listing removed$1,700$4/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Brookline #72677144 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listed for rent$1,700$4/sqft
    6/18/2010Sold$132,000-60.6%$287/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/1993Sold$335,000$728/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,526 +17.8%$234,500 +15.8%
    2024$2,144 +10.3%$202,500 +16.8%
    2023$1,944 +0.8%$173,400 +2.7%
    2022$1,928 +2.1%$168,800 +1.4%
    2021$1,888 +5.4%$166,500 +2.8%
    2020$1,791 +6.5%$161,900 +8.4%
    2019$1,682 -2.3%$149,400 +5.3%
    2018$1,721 +3.5%$141,900 +7.3%
    2017$1,662 -1.8%$132,300
    2016$1,693 -0.2%$132,300 +5.7%
    2015$1,696 +2%$125,200 +3.9%
    2014$1,662 +1.3%$120,500
    2013$1,640 -5.3%$120,500 -4.9%
    2012$1,731 +10.1%$126,700
    2011$1,572 +2.5%$126,700
    2010$1,534 -2.5%$126,700 -4%
    2009$1,573 -9.1%$132,000 -12.7%
    2008$1,731 +1.4%$151,200 -3%
    2007$1,707 $155,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02474