17 Applesauce Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$583,600
$537,000 - $630,000
$3,927/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,927/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,927/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,839/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,839/mo
Listing updated:
Robert L. Avon 845-797-5110,
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties 845-896-9000
Umesh Shrestha, 10401296499
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Stairs,Storage
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,028
- Total interior livable area: 2,028 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1356896258047100160000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/21/2026 | Sold | $563,000-1.1%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Pending sale | $569,000$281/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #893740 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Contingent | $569,000$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $569,000+403.5%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/1985 | Sold | $113,000$56/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $360,300 +4.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $343,400 +10.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $310,800 +9% |
| 2021 | -- | $285,100 +8% |
| 2020 | -- | $263,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $263,900 +3% |
| 2018 | -- | $256,200 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $6,117 | $244,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $244,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,300 -7% |
| 2012 | -- | $262,600 -4.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $274,300 -8% |
| 2010 | -- | $298,200 -9% |
| 2009 | -- | $327,600 -7.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $353,600 -9% |
| 2007 | -- | $388,500 +280.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $102,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $102,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $102,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $102,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $102,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $102,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $102,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Myers Corner