Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,249,000
Street View
  • $1,249,000

    17 Andre Hill, Tappan, NY 10983

    --beds
    --baths
    0.26Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $1,280,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,065 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,280,800

    $1.11M - $1.46M

    $5,065/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,432/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,432/mo

What's special

    Can't find your dream house? BUILD on this lovely property in a fantastic neighborhood! Have your own slice of Americana in bucolic Tappan. Beautiful, flat and nearly all cleared property--ready for you to build your dream come true home sweet home. Close to the shops and restaurants of Tappan. Close to NJ border. Less than 20 minutes to NYC. Property is a rectangular lot 54 feet frontage by 221 feet deep. Existing garage and shed on property. Electricity, water, gas and sewer available at the street. Survey available. Additional Information: SoilType:Loam,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janet R Guerra 845-661-4595,

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty 845-735-3700

    Bought with:

    Susan Perzigian, 40PE0913344

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6152801MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 39248907701000030760010000

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2026Sold$1,249,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2025Pending sale$1,249,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$1,249,000-3.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listed for sale$1,299,000+621.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #925856 Report a problem
    8/8/2023Sold$180,000-2.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6152801 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Pending sale$185,000
    11/17/2021Listed for sale$185,000-2.1%
    11/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6099453 Report a problem
    8/4/2021Price change$189,000-5%
    5/6/2021Price change$199,000-4.8%
    3/2/2021Listed for sale$209,000-12.6%
    3/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6071429 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Listed for sale$239,000+117.3%
    3/26/2013Sold$110,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $16,600
    2024-- $16,600
    2023-- $16,600
    2022-- $16,600
    2021-- $16,600
    2020-- $16,600
    2019-- $16,600
    2018-- $16,600
    2017$1,661 $16,600
    2016-- $16,600
    2015-- $16,600
    2014-- $16,600
    2013-- $16,600
    2012-- $16,600
    2011-- $16,600
    2010-- $16,600
    2009-- $16,600
    2007-- $16,600
    2006-- $16,600
    2005-- $16,600
    2004-- $16,600
    2003-- $16,600
    2002-- $16,600
    2001-- $16,600
    2000-- $16,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10983