Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,535,200

    17-21 Capp St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,535,200 Zestimate®
    $960/sqft
    $7,423 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,535,200

    $1.12M - $2.03M

    $7,423/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,714/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,714/mo

What's special

    Unfurnished room for rent in beautiful, comfy, clean 3 bedroom 3 bathroom home. Woman only due to shared living spaces. Fantastic location close to everything, including school shuttles, public transportation, and fun mission neighborhood. Shared with two women roommates in their thirties. We share kitchen items, etc, and watch the occasional movie together. Not into partying but do have a big get together every once in a while. Comes with a big backyard. Room has some furniture which can be kept or removed: a sofa bed, desk, bookshelves, and TV. We have one cat. Utilities are 65 per month and includes everything. If interested please respond with - From where and why you are moving - Desired move in date - anything else about you! Application, Credit/BG check, and 1 month security deposit required for move in. Available now. Sorry, no dogs Can come furnished or not. Flexible lease terms for furnished use. If interested please respond with - From where and why you are moving - Desired move in date - anything else about you! Application, Credit/BG check, and 1 month security deposit required for move in. Available now.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Backyard, Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3553047A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Francisco

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,295

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/18/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2015Sold$475,000-28%$297/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2012Sold$660,000+165.1%$413/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2005Sold$249,000$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$24,662 +3.3%$1,954,440 +2%
    2024$23,881 +4.1%$1,916,122 +2%
    2023$22,944 +1.7%$1,878,556 +2%
    2022$22,564 +1.8%$1,841,728 +2%
    2021$22,169 -1.1%$1,805,620 -68.1%
    2020$22,412 +3.5%$5,662,244 +223.2%
    2019$21,651 +3.5%$1,752,076 +2%
    2018$20,915 +2.7%$1,717,728 +2%
    2017$20,373 +31.7%$1,684,052 +33.4%
    2016$15,465 +1.3%$1,262,625 +1.5%
    2015$15,268 +12.1%$1,243,661 +11.8%
    2014$13,616 $1,112,617 +0.5%
    2013-- $1,107,590 +38.6%
    2012-- $799,023 +2%
    2011-- $783,356 +0.8%
    2010-- $777,503 -0.2%
    2009-- $779,350 +2%
    2008-- $764,069 -16.9%
    2007-- $919,713 +2010%
    2006-- $43,589 +2%
    2005-- $42,735 +3.9%
    2003-- $41,131 +2%
    2002-- $40,325 +2%
    2001-- $39,538 +2%
    2000-- $38,762

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mission