Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $523,500

    16958 NW Arizona Dr, Beaverton, OR 97006

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $523,500 Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $2,544 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $523,500

    $497,000 - $550,000

    $2,544/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,195/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,195/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Small Pets Welcome
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1N119DB17800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beaverton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,550

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/28/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Listing removed$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for rent$2,550+34.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2020Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Performance Properties Inc. Report a problem
    12/13/2019Listed for rent$1,895+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Performance Properties Inc. Report a problem
    1/14/2018Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Performance Properties Inc. Report a problem
    1/11/2018Price change$1,695-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Performance Properties Inc. Report a problem
    12/11/2017Price change$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Performance Properties Inc. Report a problem
    10/5/2017Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Performance Properties Inc. - Property # 389670 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Performance Properties Inc. Report a problem
    5/4/2017Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Performance Properties Inc. Report a problem
    3/16/2017Listed for rent$1,995+28.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Performance Properties Inc. Report a problem
    1/9/2015Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Performance Properties Inc. Report a problem
    12/12/2014Listed for rent$1,550+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Performance Properties Inc. Report a problem
    11/1/2014Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Performance Properties Inc. Report a problem
    10/24/2014Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Performance Properties Inc. Report a problem
    10/4/2010Sold$240,000-10.3%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2010Listed for sale$267,495+9.2%$167/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #10063924 Report a problem
    3/31/2005Sold$244,900+42.5%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2000Sold$171,900$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,806 +4.4%$251,640 +3%
    2024$4,605 +7%$244,320 +3%
    2023$4,303 +3.4%$237,210 +3%
    2022$4,163 +3.8%$230,310
    2021$4,012 +3.1%--
    2020$3,890 +3.1%$217,100 +3%
    2019$3,774 +3.6%$210,780
    2018$3,644 $210,780 +6.1%
    2017$3,644 +7.6%$198,690 +3%
    2016$3,387 $192,910 +3%
    2015$3,387 +3.9%$187,300 +3%
    2014$3,261 +4%$181,850 +3%
    2013$3,135 +12.3%$176,560 +3%
    2012$2,791 +2.7%$171,420 -31.9%
    2011$2,717 +2.6%$251,820 -7.2%
    2010$2,647 +2.1%$271,260 +0.1%
    2009$2,593 +8.3%$271,020 -7.4%
    2008$2,393 +2.5%$292,590 -3.5%
    2007$2,335 +11.5%$303,090 +3.2%
    2006$2,093 -10.1%$293,630 +27.6%
    2005$2,329 +11.4%$230,200 +11.5%
    2004$2,090 -6.5%$206,390 +4.8%
    2003$2,234 +13.5%$196,970 +5.3%
    2002$1,968 +2.8%$187,030 +15.8%
    2001$1,915 +286.9%$161,530 +259%
    2000$495 $45,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97006