Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $10,400

    1695 W Boston Blvd, Detroit, MI 48206

    5beds
    3,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1916
    8,350 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $3/sqft
    $3,817 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,817/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $60/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $60/mo

What's special

    Brick, new electrical, new plumbing, new roof, 1st floor 1/2 bath, living room- working fireplace, dinning room, den/home office, modern kitchen, sunroom. 2nd floor, spacious landing on the stairway, huge hall closet, 4 bedrooms new carpet , 2 full bath- each with a walk-in shower (senior friendly) 3rd floor,1 bedroom,1 full bathroom modern tub plus separate walk-in shower.. lower level basement 1/2 bath, laundry room, workshop, large storage area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,700 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1290

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Frontage length: Frontage Feet: 40
    Lot
    • Size: 8,350 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08003064

Condition
    • Year built: 1916

• PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 13
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • Exclusions: No Exclusions
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • CurrentFinancing: Cash, Warranty Deed
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1290
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • WaterSource: Water at Street
    • Sewer: Sewer at Street
    • FrontageLength: Frontage Feet: 40
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2020Sold$135,000-23.1%$36/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/8/2019Price change$175,500+0.3%$47/sqft
    Source: Virtual Real Estate Services LLC #219121122 Report a problem
    11/14/2019Listed for sale$175,000+0.3%$47/sqft
    Source: Virtual Real Estate Services LLC #219115812 Report a problem
    7/14/2006Sold$174,452$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $10,400 +1%
    2024-- $10,300 +2%
    2023-- $10,100 -89.1%
    2022-- $93,000 +28.6%
    2021-- $72,300
    2020$1,393 +2106.6%$72,300 +623%
    2019$63 $10,000 +96.1%
    2018$63 $5,100
    2017-- $5,100 -88.5%
    2016$39 $44,400 +2675%
    2015$39 -43.3%$1,600 -2.1%
    2013$69 +76.2%$1,634
    2010$39 $1,634
    2009-- $1,634 -98.4%
    2008-- $103,393 -3.5%
    2007-- $107,143
    2005$431 $107,143 +3%
    2004-- $104,022 +223%
    2001$2,096 +12.2%$32,204 +3.2%
    2000$1,868 $31,205

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boston Edison