1687-1689 Main St, Concord, MA 01742
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,286/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,286/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,286/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,391/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,391/mo
Listing updated:
Nadia Santiago 617-817-1001,
Lamacchia Realty, Inc. 978-250-1900
Bruce Bisbee
Redfin Corp.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Pellet Stove
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Storage, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Country Kitchen, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Living Room, Kitchen, Mudroom, Dining Room
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,757
- Total interior livable area: 1,757 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,757
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 10,871 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: M:10C B:2690
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Other
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Concord
HOA & financial
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Contract
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2026 | Sold | $705,000+0.7%$401/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73419155 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Contingent | $699,900$398/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73419155 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900-8.5%$398/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73419155 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Contingent | $765,000$435/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73419155 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $765,000-4.3%$435/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73419155 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,000-6%$455/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73419155 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Contingent | $850,000$484/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73419155 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $850,000-5%$484/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73419155 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $895,000+37.7%$509/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73419155 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS PIN #72807891 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Sold | $650,000+8.5%$370/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72807859 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2021 | Pending sale | $599,000$341/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72807859 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2021 | Contingent | $599,000$341/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72807891 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $599,000$341/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72807859 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 01742