Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    1685 Sapphire Dr., Longs, SC 29568

    4beds
    2,786sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $374,900 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,300 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $374,900

    $349,000 - $401,000

    $2,300/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,240/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,240/mo

Listed by:

    Christine M Howard 843-467-8880,

    CRG Homes,

    Kenneth W Howard 843-655-7755,

    CRG Homes

    Bought with:

    Brittany Collins, 91985

    Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2503591MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Split Bedrooms, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,429
    • Total interior livable area: 2,786 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Porch
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Lake Front, Other, Pond on Lot
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,
    • Parcel number: 30415010023
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Recreation Area, Long Term Rental Allowed
    Location
    • Region: Longs
    • Subdivision: Lakes at Plantation Pines

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $110 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions, Tenant Allowed Motorcycle
    • Services included: Common Areas, Internet, Pool(s), Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2025Sold$385,000-3.4%$138/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2503591 Report a problem
    5/11/2025Contingent$398,500$143/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2503591 Report a problem
    4/18/2025Price change$398,500-1.6%$143/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2503591 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Price change$405,000-1.2%$145/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2503591 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Listed for sale$410,000+69.3%$147/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2503591 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listing removed$242,120$87/sqft
    Source: R.S. Parker Homes, LLC #1515599 Report a problem
    10/7/2015Pending sale$242,120$87/sqft
    Source: R.S. Parker Homes, LLC #1515599 Report a problem
    10/7/2015Listed for sale$242,120$87/sqft
    Source: R.S. Parker Homes, LLC #1515599 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29568