Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    1683 Gasche St, Wooster, OH 44691

    3beds
    1,014sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Brick homeAttached garageLarge basementCentral air conditioning system
    Brick home for rent in a quiet neighborhood near Wooster hospital. This is a ranch style home with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, an attached garage and a large basement. New flooring and carpet throughout. Completely renovated full bathroom. The front yard is large and has plenty of shade. A covered patio is on the back for outdoor living. The home has a central air conditioning system. Washer and dryer hookups are in the basement. Landlord is responsible for general maintenance and upkeep. Tenant pays all utilities and takes care of lawn and driveway. No smoking. Pets may be accepted for an additional fee and deposit. Income must be at least 3x rent. Owner may consider a rent-to-own agreement for qualified individuals. Additional picture to follow. Available June 1st.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,014 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6700995000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Wooster

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,450+5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2025Listed for rent$1,375-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2025Sold$170,000-8.1%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2025Pending sale$185,000$182/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2025Price change$185,000-2.6%$182/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for sale$190,000+63.8%$187/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2005Sold$116,000+26.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/1999Sold$91,500$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 44691