Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $594,600

    16815 Snapper Dr #46, Huntington Beach, CA 92649

    2beds
    1,056sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $594,600 Zestimate®
    $563/sqft
    $3,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $594,600

    $559,000 - $630,000

    $3,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,037/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,037/mo

What's special

    This 1056 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 16815 Snapper Dr #46, Huntington Beach, CA 92649.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Garage, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Formica Counters
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ common walls, No one above, No one below
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

Lot
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Close to Clubhouse, Sprinklers Drip System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 93381046
    • Special conditions: Trust

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $335 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • StateOrProvince: CA
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Rear
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
    • CountyOrParish: Orange
    • EatingArea: In Kitchen
    • StreetSuffix: Drive
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Water Heater, Disposal
    • RoomType: All Bedrooms Up
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, In Garage, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool
    • CommonWalls: 2+ common walls, No one above, No one below
    • PoolFeatures: Association
    • View: Pool
    • Fencing: Wood
    • LotFeatures: Sprinklers In Front, Close to Clubhouse, Sprinklers Drip System
    • Roof: Shake, Common Roof
    • CommunityFeatures: Storm Drains
    • City: Huntington Beach
    • MLSAreaMajor: 17 - Northwest Huntington Beach
    • InteriorFeatures: Formica Counters
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Huntington Beach Union High
    • Levels: Two
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • WaterSource: Public
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • AttachedGarageYN: 0
    • Country: US
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower in Tub
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Laminate Counters
    • TaxTractNumber: 8289
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • AssociationAmenities: Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse
    • Heating: Wall Furnace
    • SpecialListingConditions: Trust
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParcelNumber: 93381046

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2019Sold$485,000-2%$459/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC19198768 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Pending sale$495,000$469/sqft
    Source: Seven Gables Real Estate #OC19198768 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Listed for sale$495,000+93.4%$469/sqft
    5/22/2002Sold$256,000$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,112 +1.8%$530,416 +2%
    2024$6,004 +2.3%$520,016 +2%
    2023$5,867 +1.5%$509,820 +2%
    2022$5,779 +1.9%$499,824 +2%
    2021$5,673 -17.1%$490,024 +1%
    2020$6,841 +22%$485,000 +43.1%
    2019$5,609 +37.3%$339,018 +2%
    2018$4,086 +3.9%$332,371 +2%
    2017$3,933 $325,854 +2%
    2016$3,933 +4.2%$319,465 +1.5%
    2015$3,776 +3.6%$314,667 +2%
    2014$3,647 $308,504 +0.5%
    2013-- $307,110 +2%
    2012-- $301,089 +2%
    2011-- $295,186 +0.8%
    2010-- $292,980 -0.2%
    2009-- $293,677 +2%
    2008-- $287,919 +2%
    2007-- $282,274 +2%
    2006-- $276,740 +2%
    2005-- $271,314 +2%
    2004-- $265,995 +1.9%
    2003-- $261,120 +104.2%
    2002-- $127,868 +2%
    2001$1,283 -2.4%$125,361 +2%
    2000$1,315 $122,903

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92649