Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $310,000

    168 Willow Ct, Walterboro, SC 29488

    3beds
    1,548sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $311,600 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,197 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,197/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,769/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,769/mo

What's special

    Bright and Open New Construction Home in Walterboro - A Perfect Blend of Comfort and Design!Welcome to this beautifully crafted 1,548 sq. ft. home, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 well-appointed bathrooms. With 9- foot ceilings throughout, the home exudes an open, airy feel from the moment you step inside. The open floor plan effortlessly flows from the inviting family room into the modern kitchen, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen seamlessly connects into dining room with a sliding glass door opening to a deck - perfect for your outdoor grilling and relaxation. An additional side entry leads to a functional mudroom complete with built in coat bench for added convenience. On one side of the home, two generously sized bedrooms share athoughtfully designed bathroom. On the opposite end, the primary suite offers a tranquil retreat, complete with a spacious walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bathroom featuring a double vanity, built-in linen/towel storage, and large tiled shower. Located in a wonderful, central location in Walterboro, you're just a short drive from everything you need and only about an hour from Charleston, Beaufort, and Summerville. This home is ideal for those seeking modern living in a charming, convenient location! This house is a must see with many upgrades! Make this beautiful new construction home yours today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolina Homes & Land Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Carolina Homes & Land Realty, LLC

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 24028539MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,548
    • Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Level

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: City of Walterboro, Coastal Elec Coop, Palmetto Tel Rural Coop

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Walterboro
    • Subdivision: Willow Place

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2025Sold$310,000$200/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24028539 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listed for sale$310,000$200/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24028539 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Contingent$310,000$200/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24028539 Report a problem
    2/27/2025Price change$310,000-1.9%$200/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24028539 Report a problem
    1/9/2025Price change$316,000-1.6%$204/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24028539 Report a problem
    11/12/2024Listed for sale$321,000$207/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24028539 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29488