Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,090,700

    168 Parkside Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93065

    3beds
    3baths
    2,465sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $1,090,700 Zestimate®
    $442/sqft
    $4,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,090,700

    $1.03M - $1.16M

    $4,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,983/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,983/mo

What's special

    Guard gated Community with 2 community pools, spas and greenbelts. Entertainers dream home! Formal living room & dining room, great room with fire place opens to resort yard. Very private. Outdoor kitchen with stainless steel BBQ & bar, fire pit, gazebo, flowing pond and peaceful hillside views. Gourmet kitchen with granite counters, updated cabinets, center island breakfast bar and dining nook. Kitchen also includes pantry storage and butlers pantry, refrigerator provided. Upstairs laundry with washer and dryer provided.Three built-in flat screen TV's provided. Beautiful designer touches through out the interior, custom moldings, draperies, designer paint tones. Stunning wood floors, travertine and plush carpets. Huge master retreat, California closets, double vanities, soaking tub and spa shower. Fourth bedroom is an office. Owner providing pond and gardener service. Alarm system available. Please submit for pets- no large dogs. Non-smoking property.

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,465 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5960224085

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Simi Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $191 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/5/2013Sold$625,000-5.3%$254/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #13007342 Report a problem
    11/8/2012Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Secure One Properties Report a problem
    9/25/2012Listed for rent$3,000+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Secure One Properties Report a problem
    5/8/2011Listing removed$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Secure One Properties #F11044928 Report a problem
    5/5/2011Price change$2,995-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Secure One Properties #F11044928 Report a problem
    4/10/2011Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Secure One Properties #F11044928 Report a problem
    1/22/2004Sold$660,000+115.3%$268/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/1998Sold$306,500$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,083 +7.5%$766,153 +2%
    2024$8,446 $751,131 +2%
    2023$8,446 +0.1%$736,403 +2%
    2022$8,435 +0.5%$721,964 +2%
    2021$8,394 +1.9%$707,808 +1%
    2020$8,234 +4.7%$700,552 +2%
    2019$7,863 +0.7%$686,817 +2%
    2018$7,810 +2.1%$673,351 +2%
    2017$7,647 +4.6%$660,149 +2%
    2016$7,308 +2%$647,206 +1.5%
    2015$7,166 +1%$637,487 +2%
    2014$7,093 $625,000 +10.8%
    2013-- $564,000 +0.9%
    2012-- $559,000 -6.1%
    2011-- $595,000 -3.9%
    2009-- $619,000 -12.3%
    2007-- $706,064 +2%
    2006-- $692,220 +2%
    2005-- $678,648 +104.8%
    2003-- $331,404 +2%
    2002-- $324,907 +2%
    2001$3,485 +1.7%$318,537 +2%
    2000$3,427 $312,292

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93065