Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $124,200

    168 Horizon St, Bluefield, WV 24701

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $124,200 Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $1,067 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $124,200

    $93,000 - $158,000

    $1,067/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $577/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $577/mo

What's special

    All the work has been done for you. Perfect brick ranch for down sizing or starter. Well kept, private, big family room with wood burner to keep utilities down. 34 x 10 treated back deck to relax and enjoy nature or watch the kids swim in the above ground pool. Roof new in 2015, New siding, guttering, garage, counters and metal roof on outbuilding in 2016.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • W/D Connection, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bluefield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior Features: W/D Connection, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Exterior Features: Porch, Gutters, Swimming Pool, Double Thermal Window(s), Storage Building, Concrete Drive

DateEventPrice
    9/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Mercer-Tazewell County BOR #52300 Report a problem
    9/10/2023Listed for sale$127,000$96/sqft
    Source: Mercer-Tazewell County BOR #52300 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Contingent$127,000$96/sqft
    Source: Mercer-Tazewell County BOR #52300 Report a problem
    7/15/2023Listed for sale$127,000+32.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Mercer-Tazewell County BOR #52300 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listing removed$96,000$73/sqft
    Source: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY #47238 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Pending sale$96,000$73/sqft
    Source: ERA Advantage Realty #47238 Report a problem
    1/11/2020Price change$96,000-1%$73/sqft
    Source: ERA Advantage Realty #47238 Report a problem
    7/3/2019Listed for sale$97,000+2.1%$73/sqft
    Source: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY #47238 Report a problem
    1/2/2019Listing removed$95,000$72/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/4/2018Listed for sale$95,000$72/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Bluewell