Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $511,300

    1676 Arizona Way, Chico, CA 95973

    3beds
    1,580sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $511,300 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $2,517 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $511,300

    $486,000 - $537,000

    $2,517/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,240/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,240/mo

What's special

    This 1580 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1676 Arizona Way, Chico, CA 95973.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Individual Room, Inside
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Drapes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Zero Clearance
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete
    • Spa features: Private, Heated, Above Ground
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Lawn, 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 016440017000

• Turnkey
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

• YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • LaundryFeatures: Individual Room, Inside
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Curbs
    • LotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Lawn, 0-1 Unit/Acre
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • EatingArea: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • RoomType: Living Room, Family Room, All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet, Formal Entry, Main Floor Master Bedroom
    • SpaFeatures: Private, Heated, Above Ground
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Concrete
    • PropertyCondition: Turnkey
    • View: Hills, Pasture
    • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Disposal, Built-In Range
    • Flooring: Wood
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Open to Family Room, Quartz Counters
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Bathtub, Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust fan(s), Stone Counters
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Covered
    • WindowFeatures: Drapes
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParcelNumber: 016440017000
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2020Sold$434,000$275/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2020Pending sale$434,000$275/sqft
    Source: NextHome North Valley Realty #SN20074520 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Listed for sale$434,000+40%$275/sqft
    9/16/2016Sold$310,000$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,070 +6.5%$474,637 +2%
    2024$5,699 +4.5%$465,331 +2%
    2023$5,454 +2%$456,208 +2%
    2022$5,346 +1.8%$447,264 +2%
    2021$5,252 +28.2%$438,495 +33.3%
    2020$4,097 +5.8%$328,973 +2%
    2019$3,871 +10.6%$322,524 +2%
    2018$3,501 +2.1%$316,200 +2%
    2017$3,428 $310,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95973