16758 SW Juliann Ln, Beaverton, OR 97007
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,226/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,226/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,226/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,798/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,798/mo
Listing updated:
Marc Fox 503-929-0050,
Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere,
Michelle Domeika 503-929-0050,
Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere
Leona Mullen, 201241455
Matin Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Ensuite, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Main
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Family room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Appliance Garage, Bay Window, Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Island, Pantry, Updated Remodeled, Free Standing Range, Quartz, Solid Surface Countertop
- Level: Main
- Area: 128
- Width: 8
Living room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Main
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Appliance Garage, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Sink, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Formal, Eat Bar, Pantry, Updated Remodeled, Bathroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Walkin Shower, Tile
- Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Vinyl Frames, Bay Window(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,106
- Total interior livable area: 2,106 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Builtin Lighting, Natural Lighting, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal, Territorial
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gentle Sloping, Seasonal, SqFt 10000 to 14999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: R2013088
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Lap Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale,Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Beaverton
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 | Sold | $625,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Pending sale | $625,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000+63.4%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2015 | Sold | $382,500-4.1%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2015 | Pending sale | $399,000$189/sqft |
Source: Homepath #15553763 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2015 | Price change | $399,000-8.3%$189/sqft |
Source: Homepath #15553763 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $435,000+24.8%$207/sqft |
Source: Homepath #15553763 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2015 | Sold | $348,532+35.1%$165/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2011 | Listing removed | $258,000$123/sqft |
Source: Meadows Group Inc., Realtors #11638461 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2011 | Price change | $258,000+3.6%$123/sqft |
| 3/31/2011 | Price change | $249,000-3.9%$118/sqft |
Source: Meadows Group Inc., Realtors #10076964 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2011 | Price change | $259,000+4%$123/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #10076964 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2010 | Price change | $249,000-3.9%$118/sqft |
| 11/21/2010 | Price change | $259,000-2.2%$123/sqft |
| 10/17/2010 | Price change | $264,900-5.1%$126/sqft |
| 9/26/2010 | Price change | $279,000-4.4%$132/sqft |
| 9/16/2010 | Price change | $291,900-8.5%$139/sqft |
| 7/1/2010 | Listed for sale | $319,000-8.9%$151/sqft |
| 9/30/2005 | Sold | $350,000+26.8%$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2004 | Sold | $276,000$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,361 +11.9% | $386,090 +10.5% |
| 2024 | $6,577 +6.5% | $349,320 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,177 +3.6% | $339,150 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,962 +3.7% | $329,280 |
| 2021 | $5,747 +3.1% | -- |
| 2020 | $5,573 +3.3% | $310,380 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,396 +3.4% | $301,340 |
| 2018 | $5,220 | $301,340 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $5,220 +7.5% | $284,050 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,854 | $275,780 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,854 +3.6% | $267,750 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,685 +4% | $259,960 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,503 +12.2% | $252,390 +3% |
| 2012 | $4,012 +2.6% | $245,040 -26.2% |
| 2011 | $3,909 +2.7% | $332,170 +6.2% |
| 2010 | $3,807 +2.1% | $312,790 -5.8% |
| 2009 | $3,729 +8.3% | $332,170 -14.9% |
| 2008 | $3,444 +2.4% | $390,150 -5% |
| 2007 | $3,363 +11.2% | $410,770 +24.1% |
| 2006 | $3,024 -10% | $330,890 +24.3% |
| 2005 | $3,361 +11.2% | $266,210 +9.9% |
| 2004 | $3,022 -3.8% | $242,310 +4.3% |
| 2003 | $3,143 +10.4% | $232,350 +3.4% |
| 2002 | $2,846 +3.4% | $224,710 +0.3% |
| 2001 | $2,753 +10.4% | $223,930 +9.7% |
| 2000 | $2,494 | $204,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97007