Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $631,995

    16722 SE Crossland St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,293sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $632,000 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $3,459 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $632,000

    $600,000 - $664,000

    $3,459/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,926/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,926/mo

What's special

    The Baker is a two-story floor plan by D.R. Horton that boasts 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with a den on the main floor that is perfect for guests or an at-home office. The open concept living space is spacious and has a modern feel with a fireplace. The chef-inspired kitchen has quartz countertops, an island with a breakfast bar, shaker cabinetry, microwave hood vent, and a stainless-steel induction range. The primary bedroom has spa like features with a double vanity, walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms that offer generous space and are each complimented by their own walk-in closets. Receive closing cost credit with use of builder’s preferred lender, reach out for more details. Sales office hours are by appointment only. Be a part of this wonderful community at Avery Terrace! Now’s your chance to find your new home at D.R. Horton’s fabulous new community located by Scouters Mountain, Avery Terrace is minutes away from Happy Valley Town Center and Happy Valley Crossroads. Photos are representative of plan only and finishes may vary as built.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Benelli 503-956-6675,

    D. R. Horton, Inc Portland,

    Heather Quirke 503-840-0943,

    D. R. Horton, Inc Portland

    Bought with:

    Jessie Jones, 200802224

    John L. Scott Sandy

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 251557671MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Island, Laminate Flooring, Quartz
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Quartz, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,293
    • Total interior livable area: 2,293 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt, Territorial
    Lot
    • Features: Greenbelt, SqFt 5000 to 6999
    Details
    • Parcel number: New Construction

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $184 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Front Yard Landscaping, Insurance, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$631,995$276/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #251557671 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$631,995$276/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #251557671 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$631,995-1.4%$276/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$640,770+1.4%$279/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$631,995+0.3%$276/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #251557671 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Pending sale$629,995$275/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #251557671 Report a problem
    12/23/2025Price change$629,995+1.1%$275/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #251557671 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Price change$622,995-1.1%$272/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$629,995$275/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,675 +48.6%$100,491 +46.6%
    2024$1,127 $68,552

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086