16704 Thornapple Run, Moseley, VA 23120
Home value
$519,100
$483,000 - $555,000
$2,932/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,932/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,932/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,261/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,261/mo
Listing updated:
Bentley Affendikis 804-938-3539,
Joyner Fine Properties,
Andrew Affendikis 804-332-4063,
Joyner Fine Properties
Cassie Snyder, 0225248075
Long & Foster REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Carpet,En-Suite,TrayCeiling
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 17.0 x 13.0
Bedroom 2
- Description: Carpet,En-Suite,CFan,PlantationShutters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 10.0
Bedroom 3
- Description: Carpet,WindowBench,CFan,Closet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 13.0
Bedroom 4
- Description: Carpet,CFan,Closet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 11.0
Additional room
- Description: LoftArea,EHW,CFan,LightFilled
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Description: EHW,Chandelier,PlantationShutters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 8.0
Kitchen
- Description: EHW,LgIsland,Gas,WallOven,Pantry,SS
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17.0 x 22.0
Laundry
- Description: Washer,Dryer,Shelving
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 6.0 x 6.0
Living room
- Description: EHW,CrownMolding,SurroundSound
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 24.0 x 14.0
Sitting room
- Description: EHW,CrownMolding,PlantationShutters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 14.0
Heating
- Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Central Vacuum
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Partially Carpeted
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,399 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,399
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Paved Driveway
- Pool features: Pool, Community
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 3,894 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 709676573500000
- Zoning description: R15
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Drywall, Stone, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Community
- Community features: Common Grounds/Area, Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Location
- Region: Moseley
- Subdivision: Wynwood at Foxcreek
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 quarterly
- Amenities included: Management
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Individuals
- Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2025 | Sold | $505,000-1%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2025 | Pending sale | $510,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $510,000-1.9%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $519,900-1%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+25.3%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2021 | Sold | $419,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Pending sale | $419,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $419,000+15.6%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2019 | Sold | $362,590+194.1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2018 | Sold | $123,308$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,953 +1.7% | $444,200 +2.8% |
| 2024 | $3,889 +9.9% | $432,100 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $3,538 +1.7% | $388,800 +2.8% |
| 2022 | $3,479 +7.6% | $378,200 +11.1% |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $340,400 |
| 2020 | $3,234 +355.7% | $340,400 -15.7% |
| 2019 | $710 | $403,800 +440.6% |
| 2018 | $710 | $74,700 +19.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $62,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 23120