Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,363,600

    16700 SE Maple Hill Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    2baths
    4,122sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    5 Acres Lot
    $1,363,600 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $4,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,363,600

    $1.25M - $1.49M

    $4,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,107/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,107/mo

What's special

    Wonderful 5Bdrm/2.5Bath house in Happy Valley on oversized lot. Total privacy, beautiful mountain and valley views, very large front and back yards, optional adjacent pasture perfect for horses. Interior amenities include: - Stunning hardwood floors and wood ceilings - Spacious main floor living and dining with excellent views - Very large kitchen with double ovens, partially stainless steel, granite countertops - Two gas fireplaces, one wood burning fireplace, one wood stove - Large ground floor family room with adjacent guest room and backyard access - Beautiful master with gas fireplace, views and wood built-ins - Master bath includes spacious walk in and jetted tub - Excellent office with built in desk space and plenty of built in closets Exterior amenities include: - Mountain and valley views - 2 car detached garage, plenty of additional driveway parking - Very large deck between house and garage with views and stairs down to backyard, perfect for entertaining this summer - Landscaped front yard - Spacious fenced backyard with patio - Long covered front porch - Private drive offers complete privacy - Optional pasture adjacent to property Minimum 1 year lease, no smoking allowed, small dogs and cats allowed, tenants pay all utilities. Option for leasing adjacent pasture, please call for more details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,122 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00137168

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    6/23/2021Sold$1,310,000+4.8%$318/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21568973 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Pending sale$1,250,000$303/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21568973 Report a problem
    5/2/2021Listed for sale$1,250,000+113.7%$303/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21568973 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: MJP Management Report a problem
    6/28/2019Price change$3,500-12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: MJP Management Report a problem
    6/21/2019Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: MJP Management Report a problem
    3/31/2017Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/14/2017Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/26/2004Sold$585,000$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,959 +4.4%$537,613 +3%
    2024$8,579 +3.2%$521,955 +3%
    2023$8,314 +7.4%$506,753 +3%
    2022$7,740 +0.1%$491,994 +3%
    2021$7,735 +5%$477,665 +3%
    2020$7,365 +2.3%$463,753 +3%
    2019$7,197 +4.3%$450,246 +3%
    2018$6,899 $437,132 +3%
    2017$6,899 +7.2%$424,400 +3%
    2016$6,438 $412,039 +3%
    2015$6,438 +3.3%$400,038 +3%
    2014$6,230 +21.2%$388,386 +3%
    2013$5,139 +2.5%$377,074 +3%
    2012$5,014 -1.5%$366,091 +3%
    2011$5,093 0%$355,428 +3%
    2010$5,093 +4.7%$345,076 +3%
    2009$4,866 +7.9%$335,025 +3%
    2008$4,511 +2.4%$325,267 +3%
    2007$4,404 +3.7%$315,793 +3%
    2006$4,248 +2.4%$306,595 +3%
    2005$4,148 +3%$297,665 +3%
    2004$4,028 +2.9%$288,995 +3%
    2003$3,915 +2.6%$280,578 +3%
    2002$3,817 +1.7%$272,406 +3%
    2001$3,751 +15.6%$264,472 +3%
    2000$3,244 $256,769

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086