167 Mount Saint Charles Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
Home value
$329,700
$293,000 - $373,000
$2,550/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,550/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,550/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,649/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,649/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 6,325 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: WOONM29HL319U24
Condition
- Year built: 1923
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breaker, 100 Amps
- Sewer: Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Woonsocket
Other
Other facts
- BasementType: Full
- Electric: Circuit Breaker, 100 Amps
- Equipment: Cable TV, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Garbage Disposal, Ceiling Fan, Carpeting
- Exterior: Insulated Glass Windows, Storm Door, Vinyl Siding, Porch
- FinishedFloor: Ceramic, Parquet
- FoundationType: Concrete
- HotWater: Tankless, Gas
- Insulation: Walls, Ceiling
- Near: Bus, Highway Access, Hospital, Private School, Public School, Shopping
- Plumbing: Mixed, Copper, PVC
- PropertyType: Single Family
- SubsidizedHousing: 0
- UnderConstruction: 0
- Type: Colonial
- ApxHeatCost: 601-900
- HeatingSystem: Forced Air, Gas Connected
- Interior: Skylight, Stairs
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/29/2025 | Sold | $320,000+3.3%$248/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $309,900-3.1%$241/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11525184 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Price change | $319,900-3%$248/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11525184 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $329,900-2.9%$256/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11525184 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $339,900+30.5%$264/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11525184 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Sold | $260,500+6.4%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2021 | Contingent | $244,900$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $244,900+99.1%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2017 | Sold | $123,000-1.6%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2017 | Pending sale | $125,000$97/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate #1169313 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2017 | Price change | $125,000-10.7%$97/sqft |
| 10/8/2016 | Price change | $139,900-1.5%$109/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX American Dream #1125933 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2016 | Price change | $142,000-1.4%$110/sqft |
| 6/28/2016 | Price change | $144,000-3.4%$112/sqft |
| 5/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $149,000-6.3%$116/sqft |
| 12/4/2015 | Listing removed | $159,000$123/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX American Dream #1105867 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2015 | Price change | $159,000-1.9%$123/sqft |
| 9/16/2015 | Price change | $162,000-3%$126/sqft |
| 8/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $167,000+6.7%$130/sqft |
| 2/22/2008 | Sold | $156,500$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $3,622 +4% | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $249,100 |
| 2022 | $3,482 +12.1% | $249,100 +90.4% |
| 2021 | $3,107 +0% | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $3,107 -1.4% | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $3,150 -16.4% | $130,800 +4.6% |
| 2017 | $3,766 -5.4% | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $3,983 -13% | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $4,576 +49.7% | $125,100 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,057 -27.2% | $121,500 |
| 2013 | $4,199 +7.1% | $121,500 +900% |
| 2012 | $3,920 -6.2% | $12,150 -92.7% |
| 2011 | $4,179 +6.2% | $166,500 |
| 2010 | $3,934 +5.7% | $166,500 |
| 2009 | $3,723 +46.8% | $166,500 -13.1% |
| 2008 | $2,536 +6.7% | $191,700 |
| 2006 | $2,377 -21.4% | $191,700 +51.2% |
| 2004 | $3,024 | $126,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Bernon District