Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $529,000

    1665 Conrad Ave, Waterford Works, NJ 08089

    3beds
    2,872sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    2.19 Acres Lot
    $529,000 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $3,411 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $529,000

    $487,000 - $571,000

    $3,411/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,783/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,783/mo

What's special

    This 2800+ sq ft colonial style home is situated on a 2+ acre lot surrounded by horse farms and fields. Home has a Two story foyer with a spiral staircase, large family room with a fireplace, formal dining room, inground pool, circular driveway. Home also features a master suite with a large bath and two walk in closets along with a large basement.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,872 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.19 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3507001000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waterford Works

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Heating Type: Oil
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Tax Lot: 00014
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 2828
    • Tax Annual Amount: 10723.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/19/2019Sold$270,000+76.5%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/2018Sold$153,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2018Sold$153,000-1.3%$53/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/26/2018Pending sale$155,000$54/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Marlton-Voorhees Home Marketing Center #1001796292 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Listed for sale$155,000-6.1%$54/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Marlton #1001796292 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listing removed$165,000$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF CHERRY HILL #1003282595 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Listed for sale$165,000$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF CHERRY HILL #1003282595 Report a problem
    1/31/2018Pending sale$165,000-5.7%$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF CHERRY HILL #1003282595 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Price change$175,000-2.5%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF CHERRY HILL #1003282595 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Price change$179,500-2.7%$63/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF CHERRY HILL #1003282595 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Listed for sale$184,500+84.5%$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Cherry Hill #7069918 Report a problem
    9/23/2002Sold$100,000-64.3%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2001Sold$280,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,877 +3.5%$282,400
    2024$12,443 +6.3%$282,400 +3.7%
    2023$11,701 +4.7%$272,300
    2022$11,181 +1%$272,300
    2021$11,072 +1.5%$272,300
    2020$10,903 +0.1%$272,300
    2019$10,892 $272,300
    2018$10,892 +3.1%$272,300
    2017$10,568 +2.7%$272,300
    2016$10,290 -2.5%$272,300
    2015$10,549 +1.3%$272,300 +42.6%
    2014$10,415 +0.9%$191,000
    2013$10,326 +4%$191,000
    2012$9,928 +1.7%$191,000
    2011$9,762 +3.8%$191,000
    2010$9,407 +3.2%$191,000
    2009$9,113 $191,000
    2008-- $191,000
    2007-- $191,000
    2006-- $191,000
    2005-- $191,000
    2004-- $191,000
    2003-- $191,000
    2002-- $191,000 +7.1%
    2001-- $178,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08089