Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $1,000,000

    16638 SE Sunshower Pl, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3,087sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $809,300 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $4,140 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $809,300

    $761,000 - $858,000

    $4,140/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,019/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,019/mo

What's special

    For a limited time, receive $30,000 in Ichijo Flexible Cash when you choose our preferred lender. This 2-story contemporary design is thoughtfully crafted, offering a unique and standard range of features. Ideal for those seeking energy-efficient homes with long-term cost savings, the home features high-quality construction resulting in up to one-third savings on energy bills compared to traditional homes. The inclusion of a heat pump ensures air conditioning is a standard feature. The Birch floor plan is a spacious and well-designed 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home.. Enjoy the convenience of soft-close piano finish cabinetry with organizers and pull-down shelves, complemented by dual sliding windows that enhance energy efficiency. Beyond the energy-saving benefits, homeowners can relish the amenities of the community clubhouse and pool for leisurely activities. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a contemporary and energy-efficient home while enjoying substantial financial benefits.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin May 415-846-0577,

    Coldwell Banker Bain

    Bought with:

    Brian Bellairs, 920100098

    John L Scott Portland SW

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24367490MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Soaking Tub, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Family room
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 13 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187
    • Width: 11
    Living room
    • Features: Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 289
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Soaking Tub, Closet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Quartz, Tile
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,087
    • Total interior livable area: 3,087 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Car Charging Station Ready, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Features: SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05035767

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Added Wall Insulation
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $59 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons, Management, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    • Second HOA fee: $250 one time

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2024Sold$1,000,000$324/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24367490 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,866 +3.6%$491,437 +3%
    2024$9,525 +131.2%$477,124 +139%
    2023$4,120 +45.4%$199,660 +45.6%
    2022$2,835 +3.4%$137,120 +3%
    2021$2,740 +12.7%$133,127 +3%
    2020$2,432 $129,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086