Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $749,950

    16634 SE Shimmering Leaf, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,583sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $713,400 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $3,479 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $713,400

    $671,000 - $763,000

    $3,479/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,619/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,619/mo

What's special

    Matsu floor plan, Move In Ready, 4 Bed 3 bath with A/C included. Built energy efficient homes, benefitting our customers & the environment. Precision Wall Panel System, piano finish soft close cabinetry w/ pull-down shelving, cabinet organizers, trash/recycle bins, under cab lighting, sleek interior doors, magnetic door stops, dual sliding windows.clubhouse and swimming pool. For a limited time, $10K buyer bonus on quick delivery homes, can apply toward closing cost or buy down rate.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin May 415-846-0577,

    Coldwell Banker Bain

    Bought with:

    Matthew Soukup, 201214742

    Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 22091865MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 8 x 18
    Family room
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 12 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 190
    • Width: 19
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Quartz, Closet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,583
    • Total interior livable area: 2,583 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Car Charging Station Ready, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Sprinkler, SqFt 5000 to 6999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05035844

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Added Wall Insulation
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2022
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $59 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    • Second HOA fee: $250 one time

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2023Sold$749,950$290/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22091865 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Pending sale$749,950$290/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22091865 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Price change$749,950-3.8%$290/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22091865 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Price change$779,950-1.3%$302/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22091865 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Price change$789,950+1.3%$306/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22091865 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Price change$779,950-1.3%$302/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22091865 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Price change$789,950-3.7%$306/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22091865 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Listed for sale$819,950$317/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22091865 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,671 +3.6%$430,503 +3%
    2024$8,372 +2.8%$417,965 +3%
    2023$8,140 +153.1%$405,792 +158.2%
    2022$3,216 +51.5%$157,161 +56.6%
    2021$2,122 +15.7%$100,373 +3%
    2020$1,833 $97,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086