1660 N Prospect AVENUE #702, Milwaukee, WI 53202
Home value
$336,200
$313,000 - $360,000
$2,031/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,031/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,031/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,963/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,963/mo
Listing updated:
Jeremy Hausmann 262-347-8336,
Compass RE WI-Lake Country
Fatima A Marinho Perry
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bathroom
- Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Stall
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 308
- Dimensions: 22 x 14
Heating
- Natural Gas, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- High Speed Internet, Storage Lockers, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: None / Slab
Interior area
- Total structure area: 996
- Total interior livable area: 996 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Underground, 2 Car, Assigned
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Highrise: 6+ Stories,1 Story
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Lake
Details
- Parcel number: 3591681000
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Milwaukee
- Municipality: Milwaukee
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $677 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Pool, Laundry, Security, Whirlpool
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $335,000-1.5%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $340,000$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Contingent | $340,000$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $340,000-5.5%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $359,900-1.4%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $364,900-3.9%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $379,900-1.3%$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $395,000-2.5%$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $405,000+58.8%$407/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,000+11.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2019 | Listing removed | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2018 | Sold | $255,000-1.7%$256/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2018 | Pending sale | $259,500$261/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Mequon #1597909 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2018 | Price change | $259,500-3.9%$261/sqft |
| 8/23/2018 | Price change | $269,900-3.6%$271/sqft |
| 7/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $280,000+41.1%$281/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #1597909 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2012 | Sold | $198,400-7.7%$199/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2012 | Listing removed | $214,900$216/sqft |
Source: LOTL, LLC #1207727 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2012 | Price change | $214,900-2.3%$216/sqft |
Source: LOTL, LLC #1207727 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2011 | Price change | $219,900-8.3%$221/sqft |
Source: LOTL, LLC #1207727 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2009 | Price change | $239,900-6.5%$241/sqft |
Source: LOTL, LLC #1056631 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2009 | Listed for sale | $256,600$258/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1056631 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $7,557 -4.9% | $317,400 +11.1% |
| 2021 | $7,948 | $285,600 |
| 2020 | $7,948 | $285,600 |
| 2019 | $7,948 +12.4% | $285,600 +12.4% |
| 2018 | $7,074 +11.5% | $254,000 +13.9% |
| 2017 | $6,342 +7.8% | $223,000 +3.7% |
| 2016 | $5,885 | $215,100 +9.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $196,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $196,700 -10.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $219,600 -6.6% |
| 2010 | $6,171 | $235,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lower East Side