Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $315,900

    166 Robert St, Bridgeport, CT 06606

    3beds
    1baths
    1,302sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $315,900 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $3,023 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,900

    $278,000 - $347,000

    $3,023/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,155/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,155/mo

What's special

    This 1302 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 166 Robert St, Bridgeport, CT 06606.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIDM67B2708L7C

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bridgeport

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/1989Sold$117,500$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,525 $127,165
    2024$5,525 $127,165
    2023$5,525 $127,165
    2022$5,525 $127,165
    2021$5,525 +31.3%$127,165 +63.2%
    2020$4,207 $77,930
    2019$4,207 -0.7%$77,930
    2018$4,237 $77,930
    2017$4,237 $77,930
    2016$4,237 -6.7%$77,930 -27.5%
    2015$4,539 $107,560
    2014$4,539 +0.8%$107,560
    2013$4,501 +1.8%$107,560
    2012$4,422 +3.7%$107,560
    2011$4,264 $107,560
    2010$4,264 +2.3%$107,560
    2009$4,167 +5.9%$107,560 +21.9%
    2008$3,935 +4%$88,270
    2007$3,785 +1.4%$88,270
    2006$3,732 +8.4%$88,270
    2004$3,442 +11.9%$88,270 +58.4%
    2003$3,076 -15.1%$55,720
    2001$3,622 +25.7%$55,720 +25.7%
    2000$2,881 -0.2%$44,325 -0.2%
    1999$2,886 $44,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Resevoir