Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $665,000

    16560 SE Pleasant Valley Pkwy, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,600sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $676,900 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $3,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $676,900

    $643,000 - $711,000

    $3,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,118/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,118/mo

What's special

    Back on market - buyer financing issue - no fault of house! No need to wait for brand new when you can have this beautiful 2-year old home. All things Ichijo - Energy Efficient Earth Advantage rating, warm finish self-close cabinetry with organizers, dual sliding windows, and closet doors. Ironwood plan offers spacious bedrooms, Bonus loft with fireplace upgrade, 4th bedroom and full bath on the main level for guest or office. Builder upgrades include: 2 electric fireplaces and gas service for range and outdoor BBQ hook up. 80-gallon water heater. Further enhanced by the seller with luxurious blinds, smart features, and a side yard with paver stepping-stones and river rock surrounding the covered patio. Comfortable, easy living! Save money on utilities, let the HOA take care of the front and back plantings while you play at the community center and pool or stroll along the walking paths and parks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janet Fisher-Welsh 503-422-5812,

    Coldwell Banker Bain

    Bought with:

    Jamie Scott, 200507381

    John L. Scott Portland South

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23604291MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Soaking Tub, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, Loft, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Island, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 196
    • Width: 14
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 272
    • Dimensions: 16 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air 95 Plus, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Quartz, Soaking Tub, Closet, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Loft, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,600
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Features: Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 3000 to 4999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05035921

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Added Wall Insulation
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $93 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Commons, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Party Room, Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2023Sold$665,000$256/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23604291 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Pending sale$665,000$256/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23604291 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Listed for sale$665,000$256/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23604291 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Pending sale$665,000$256/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23604291 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listed for sale$665,000+19.7%$256/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23604291 Report a problem
    10/27/2021Sold$555,609-0.8%$214/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21312510 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Pending sale$559,950$215/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21312510 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,936 +3.6%$393,048 +3%
    2024$7,663 +2.8%$381,600 +3%
    2023$7,451 +5.4%$370,486 +3%
    2022$7,067 +263.8%$359,696 +295.9%
    2021$1,943 +17%$90,864 +3%
    2020$1,660 $88,218

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086