Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,627,300

    16542 Apple St, Fountain Valley, CA 92708

    4beds
    2baths
    2,454sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    7,200 Square Feet Lot
    $1,627,300 Zestimate®
    $663/sqft
    $5,337 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,627,300

    $1.51M - $1.74M

    $5,337/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,175/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,175/mo

What's special

    Stunning remodeled 2 story home in desireable Fountain Valley neighborhood. Wood floors down stairs. Newer double paned windows and doors. Plantation SHutters. Separate living room and formal dining room. Remodeled kitchen with white laminate cabinets and corian counters plus breakfast counter. Gas appliances. Large family room with brick fireplace. Separate breakfast dining area and built in hutch with serving counter. Huge coveted laundry room with storage. Remodeled bathrooms. Dwonstairs has new vanity with granite. Upstairs baths have new showers/tub and tile. Upgraded vanities and tile floors. Master bedroom has 2 closets one is a walk in. Separate dressing area. Balcony was enclosed with a permit and adds 175 sq.ft. not included in assessors 2279 sf. All bedrooms are large. French doors lead to front balcony. Central A/C. RV access 13 X 37+ Three car garage plus storage room in garage. YES This is the Fountain Valley School District. Walk to elementary school. This won't last.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,454 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,200 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14337318

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fountain Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2012Sold$726,000-3.2%$296/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2012Listed for sale$750,000+101.1%$306/sqft
    Source: Star Real Estate #S710428 Report a problem
    3/30/2000Sold$373,000+46.3%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/1993Sold$255,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,002 +1.7%$894,010 +2%
    2024$9,838 +2.4%$876,481 +2%
    2023$9,609 +1.4%$859,296 +2%
    2022$9,473 +2%$842,448 +2%
    2021$9,290 +0.6%$825,930 +1%
    2020$9,237 $817,462 +2%
    2019$9,237 +2.1%$801,434 +2%
    2018$9,045 +3.6%$785,720 +2%
    2017$8,732 $770,314 +2%
    2016$8,732 +4.6%$755,210 +1.5%
    2015$8,352 +3.6%$743,867 +2%
    2014$8,064 $729,296 +0.5%
    2013-- $726,000 +57.6%
    2012-- $460,605 +2%
    2011-- $451,574 +0.8%
    2010-- $448,200 -0.2%
    2009-- $449,265 +2%
    2008-- $440,456 +2.9%
    2007-- $427,899 +2%
    2006-- $419,509 +2%
    2005-- $411,284 +2%
    2004-- $403,220 +1.9%
    2003-- $395,830 +2%
    2002-- $388,069 +2%
    2001$4,101 +34.6%$380,460 +34.9%
    2000$3,048 $281,995

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92708