Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Teambuilder KW
    Bought with: Keller Williams Realty
    $1,150,000

    16516 26th Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    5beds
    3,901sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    5,070.38 Square Feet Lot
    $1,131,700 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $4,415 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,131,700

    $1.08M - $1.19M

    $4,415/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,952/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,952/mo

What's special

    The Jasmine by MainVue Homes at community is a five bedroom basement home design. Upon entry the Home Office is set away from main living areas, while the Multi-Purpose Room leads to the main living areas including the Great Room, where an abundance of natural light flows via wall-height sliding glass doors that open into the Signature Outdoor Room. In the Gourmet Kitchen enjoy 3cm Quartz countertops, KitchenAid appliances and a Grand Butler's Pantry with access to the Garage. Downstairs find a Recreation Room, Full Bathroom, Storage and Covered Patio. Upstairs there are three secondary bedrooms, Leisure Room and luxurious Grand Suite with expansive walk-in Dressing Room, a frameless walk-in shower and designer free-standing tub.

Bought with:

    Stephanie Gurden, 118951

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1900552MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Walk in closet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom 2 w/ walk in closet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom 3 w/ walk in closet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom 4 w/ walk in closet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Description: Guest Room w walk in closet
    • Level: Lower
    Bathroom full
    • Description: Grand bath enlclosed w/double doors
    Bonus room
    • Description: Multi-purpose room enclosed w/glass doors
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher_, GarbageDisposal_, Microwave_, StoveRange_, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, StoveRange, Water Heater: Electric-Tank, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: Daylight
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, FirePlace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,901
    • Total interior livable area: 3,901 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Forced Air, Heat Pump, High Efficiency - 90%+, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), FirePlace, Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 5,070 sqft
    • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5005100600
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Northwest Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2022
    Details
    • Builder name: MainVue Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: High Efficiency - 90%+

HOA
    • HOA fee: $79 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 1095 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2023Sold$1,150,000+0.9%$295/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1900552 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Pending sale$1,139,995$292/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM1900552 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Price change$1,139,995+4.5%$292/sqft
    3/23/2022Pending sale$1,090,995$280/sqft
    3/15/2022Listed for sale$1,090,995$280/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,822 +19.4%$1,034,400 +15%
    2023$9,066 +21.1%$899,300 +19.8%
    2022$7,487 +413.6%$750,500 +482.7%
    2021$1,458 $128,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391