Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,023,800

    1650 Jackson St APT 906, San Francisco, CA 94109

    1beds
    1baths
    875sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1991
    -- sqft lot
    $1,023,800 Zestimate®
    $1,170/sqft
    $4,613 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,023,800

    $942,000 - $1.11M

    $4,613/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,207/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,207/mo

What's special

    Offering views to the Golden Gate Bridge, The Bay & Marin, this top floor, 1 bedroom penthouse residence in the trendy part of Nob Hill has it all. The open concept living space encompasses a spacious living & dining area with hardwood floors and an inviting, corner, wood burning fireplace. The views from the common living space & the adjoining walk out deck are mesmerizing. The remodeled, modern kitchen is nicely equipped with stone countertops, ceramic tile flooring, generous cabinet space & newer appliances, including a gas range and oven. This area of Nob Hill is re energized with new restaurants and local boutiques with more to come. Whether you are looking for a more casual meal at Nick's Crispy Tacos or Blue Barn, or something more formal, like Harris' Steakhouse or La Folie, just walk out your front door & leave the car behind. Easy access to downtown, the Golden Gate or Bay bridge. Numerous MUNI lines as well as tech shuttles close by. Great place for 1st home or pied a terre!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 875 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0595083

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: San Francisco

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $818 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Dining Room: Lvng/Dng Rm Combo
    • Floors: Hardwood
    • HOA?: Yes
    • HOA Fee Includes: Water, Garbage, Ext Bldg Maintenance, Homeowners Insurance, Outside Management
    • Laundry Appliances: Washer/Dryer, In Closet
    • Living Room: View
    • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath
    • HOA Fee Paid: Monthly
    • Shopping: 1 Block
    • Special Features: Elevator/Lift
    • Transportation: 1 Block
    • View(s): San Francisco, Water, Bay, Panoramic, Golden Gate Bridge
    • District: SF District 8
    • Bath Type/Includes: Shower Over Tub, Tile
    • Exclusive Use Areas: Patio, Additional Storage
    • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
    • Square Footage Source: Per Tax Records
    • Restrictions: Pets-Number Restrict
    • Type: Top Floor
    • Fireplace(s): 1, Living Room
    • Subdist: Nob Hill
    • Other Room(s): Den/Study
    • Parking Features: Garage, Interior Access, Automatic Door
    • Parking Type: Designated On Site
    • Parking Access: Independent
    • Status: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2020Sold$1,181,000+18.7%$1,350/sqft
    Source: SFAR #494342 Report a problem
    2/12/2020Pending sale$995,000$1,137/sqft
    Source: Zephyr Real Estate #494342 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Listed for sale$995,000+26.8%$1,137/sqft
    Source: Zephyr Real Estate #494342 Report a problem
    8/14/2012Sold$785,000$897/sqft
    Source: SFAR #398990 Report a problem
    7/24/2012Listed for sale$785,000+161.7%$897/sqft
    Source: Paragon Real Estate Group #398990 Report a problem
    1/21/2000Sold$300,000$343/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,256 +3%$1,291,583 +2%
    2024$15,787 +1.6%$1,266,259 +2%
    2023$15,533 +2%$1,241,433 +2%
    2022$15,232 +1.9%$1,217,093 +2%
    2021$14,954 +30.5%$1,193,232 +35%
    2020$11,462 +3.5%$883,876 +2%
    2019$11,075 +3.5%$866,548 +2%
    2018$10,701 +6.1%$849,560 +2%
    2017$10,084 +1.8%$832,904 +2%
    2016$9,909 +1.3%$816,576 +1.5%
    2015$9,785 +2.7%$804,312 +2%
    2014$9,526 $788,560 +0.5%
    2013-- $785,000 +113.8%
    2012-- $367,088 +2%
    2011-- $359,892 +0.8%
    2010-- $357,206 -0.2%
    2009-- $358,054 -32%
    2008-- $526,551 +2%
    2007-- $516,228 +2%
    2006-- $506,106 +2%
    2005-- $496,185 +3.9%
    2003-- $477,543 +53%
    2002-- $312,120 +2%
    2001-- $306,000 -23%
    2000-- $397,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Polk Gulch