Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $308,200

    165 W 2 N, Ovid, ID 83261

    3beds
    1,108sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1905
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $308,200 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $1,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,200

    $284,000 - $336,000

    $1,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,727/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,727/mo

What's special

    Sitting on 1.6 acres this property has room for more than just a yard. Home is 3 bedroom, 1 bath, closets in the entry, big picture windows in the family room and kitchen. The basement space is used as storage, and there is a chest freezer that will be included. The furnace is newer. There is a shed in the back that could be used as a workshop, playhouse for the kids, or storage. The pasture in the back is fenced separately. Has a mature shade tree. Garage was built in 1957-openers, tall ceilings and extra space and width. Access to the attic of the home is in the garage. Close to canyon access and National Forest and only 15 minutes from North Shore Bear Lake. Summer home, year-round residence, vacation getaway-you choose! Paris does allow rentals. This property will be sold as-is. The home has been vacant for 3 years.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,108 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RPP5840023008B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1905

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ovid

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2021Pending sale$250,000$226/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1783254 Report a problem
    12/9/2021Listed for sale$250,000$226/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1783254 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$867 -0.7%$172,090 +7.2%
    2023$873 -8.7%$160,500 -1.3%
    2022$956 +307%$162,645 +32.9%
    2021$235 $122,350 +34.4%
    2020$235 $91,020 +0.9%
    2019-- $90,220 +2%
    2018$223 +4.2%$88,480 +2.2%
    2017$214 +107.8%$86,580 -1.6%
    2016$103 +4%$87,990 -42.2%
    2015$99 -50%$152,270 +84.5%
    2014$198 $82,510 +19.4%
    2010-- $69,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83261