Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $79,900

    165 Fleming Ave, Pacolet, SC 29372

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $79,900 Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $1,348 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $79,900

    $58,000 - $109,000

    $1,348/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $378/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $378/mo

What's special

    This is a tax deed property to be sold via quit claim deed. This property features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. It is located in the small town of Pacolet in Spartanburg County. Bedrooms are spacious and the bones of this property are good. This is a handy man special and will need some work put into it; it would make a great rental. Nice level lot in a quiet neighborhood with a fenced in yard. Convenient location to the City of Spartanburg. There is a combo lockbox located on the front door. This is a tax deed property to be sold via quit claim deed; all offers need to be submitted on the seller's purchase agreement and addendum which can be found in the associated docs on MLS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Pack 864-384-3000,

    Magnolia Rental Property Mgmt

    Bought with:

    John Pack

    Magnolia Rental Property Mgmt

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1493859MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Area: 256
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Living room
    • Area: 256
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Heating
    • None
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Unpaved
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33001088.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

DateEventPrice
    4/12/2023Sold$49,900$42/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1493859 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$49,900$42/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1493859 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for sale$49,900+211.9%$42/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1493859 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Sold$16,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,576
    2024$1,959 +329.3%$3,576 +162%
    2023$456 $1,365 +15.1%
    2022-- $1,186
    2021-- $1,186
    2020-- $1,186
    2019-- $1,186
    2018$386 $1,186 -42.5%
    2017$386 -35.9%$2,063
    2016$602 +2.9%$2,063
    2015$585 +2.7%$2,063
    2014$570 $2,063
    2013-- $2,063
    2012-- --
    2011-- $1,794
    2010-- $1,794
    2009-- $1,794
    2008-- $1,794 +15%
    2006$476 $1,560
    2005-- $1,560
    2004$465 +3.4%$1,560
    2003$450 $1,560 +17.3%
    2002-- $1,330
    2001$367 +2.7%$1,330
    2000$358 $1,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29372