Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $417,725

    16452 90th St, Brownton, MN 55312

    3beds
    3,051sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1897
    6.18 Acres Lot
    $419,500 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,500

    $369,000 - $474,000

    $2,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,596/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,596/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your private country retreat! Nestled on just over 6 acres, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful rural living. The expansive lot provides privacy, stunning views, and plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, the main level features a spacious primary bedroom, main-floor laundry, all new flooring, and an inviting open-concept kitchen, dining room, and living room—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Recent exterior upgrades—including a new roof, siding, and deck completed in 2024—provide peace of mind and excellent curb appeal. The remodeled basement (2020) is perfect for hosting and entertaining with a cozy gathering space. Outdoors, the property shines with a variety of desirable features, including three apple trees, a mature asparagus patch, and grape vines, offering a wonderful start to your own hobby orchard or garden. A finished, heated 25x18 shop and a 30 x 25 pole barn provide exceptional space for hobbies, equipment, storage, or additional workspace. With its serene setting, thoughtful updates, and move-in-ready condition, this property is a rare find for anyone seeking space, privacy, and true country living. Home Warranty plan included.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Corbin 320-552-3842,

    Hometown Realty, Inc

    Bought with:

    JoLynn M Cafferty

    Lakes Area Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6821720MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 184 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x11.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 416 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 26x16
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 202.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.5x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 280 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17.5x16
    Office
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 80.75 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.5x8.5
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Daylight,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room, Free Standing, Primary Bedroom, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,051
    • Total interior livable area: 3,051 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,875
    • Finished area below ground: 450

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached Garage, Gravel
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 6.18 Acres
    • Dimensions: 6.18
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Pole Building, Storage Shed
    • Foundation area: 1176
    • Parcel number: 130210100
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1897

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Propane
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - Yes

DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Sold$417,725-7.2%$137/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6821720 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Pending sale$450,000$147/sqft
    12/9/2025Listed for sale$450,000+104.5%$147/sqft
    1/12/2018Sold$220,000$72/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4891843 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,520 +0.1%$317,100 +1%
    2024$2,518 -7.2%$314,000
    2023$2,714 +16%$314,000
    2022$2,340 -0.5%$314,000 +30%
    2021$2,352 +3.7%$241,500
    2020$2,268 +7.4%$241,500 +5.8%
    2019$2,112 $228,200
    2018$2,112 +16.8%--
    2017$1,808 +19.9%--
    2016$1,508 +4.4%--
    2015$1,444 --
    2014$1,444 -17.3%--
    2013$1,746 --
    2012-- --
    2010$1,742 -6.8%--
    2009$1,870 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55312