Welcome to your new charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2021 located in the highly sought-after Liberty Trails community in Justin — where comfort, convenience, and neighborhood amenities come together beautifully. Designed with everyday living in mind, this home features a bright open floor plan that creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for entertaining or daily life. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, highlighted by an extended island that offers additional prep space, seating, and gathering room. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet and plenty of room to unwind. Three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, children, or a home office. One secondary bedroom features luxury vinyl plank flooring, while the remainder of the home includes a functional mix of carpet and tile. Additional features include a tankless water heater, offering energy efficiency and on-demand hot water. Step outside to enjoy a generously sized backyard and an extended covered patio, perfect for outdoor dining, relaxing, or entertaining year-round. Residents of Liberty Trails enjoy access to a variety of community amenities, including two dog parks, a community pool, walking paths, a playground, and a pond for catch-and-release fishing. This home offers a modern layout, practical upgrades, and access to exceptional neighborhood amenities, all in a growing area with convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, and major roadways. Schedule your showing today, this listing will go quick! Buyers agent to verify all dimensions, school info, square footage, tax info, etc.
Under contract
Price cut: $15K (4/28)
$300,000
16420 White Fish Ln, Justin, TX 76247
4beds
1,877sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
5,488.56 Square Feet Lot
$297,700 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Bright open floor planLarge walk-in closetSpacious primary suiteGenerously sized backyard
- 96 days |
- 1,247 |
- 90 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brittanee Brown 0756097 903-456-2993,
All City 866-277-6005
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21172015
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Common Area, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,877 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,488.56 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Few Trees
- Residential vegetation: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: R961287
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fishing, Lake, Other, Playground, Pool, Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
- Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Liberty Trls
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- HOA name: Vision Community Management
- HOA phone: 972-612-2303
Location
- Region: Justin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $309,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,636
- Date on market: 2/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 96 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$297,700
$283,000 - $313,000
$2,338/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Contingent | $300,000$160/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21172015 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $300,000-4.8%$160/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21172015 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21172015 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$173/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21172015 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 -14.1% | $309,000 -4.6% |
| 2024 | $5,946 +13.2% | $323,981 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,254 -9.8% | $294,528 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,824 +2219.2% | $267,753 +1526.1% |
| 2021 | $251 | $16,466 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76247