Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Teambuilder KW
    Bought with: John L. Scott Mill Creek
    $884,995

    16417 25th Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    2,556sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    5,445 Square Feet Lot
    $888,300 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $3,948 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $888,300

    $844,000 - $933,000

    $3,948/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,440/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,440/mo

What's special

    The Gardenia V2 by MainVue Homes at Lakeland Ridge community will exceed your expectations. The spacious home begins at the Foyer where you are met with a wood and glass paneled font door and wide-plank flooring. Continue to the Great Room, which cleverly connects the Dining and Gourmet Kitchen for one large room. The Dining Room is illuminated by a nine bulb chandelier and the Gourmet Kitchen is adorned with European Frameless Cabinets, 3cm Quartz Counters and Stainless Steel appliances. Upstairs is the Grand Suite, a generous quarter with a designer free-standing tub and frameless walk-in shower. Customer registration policy: Buyer’s Broker to visit or be registered on Buyer’s 1st visit for full Commission or commission is reduced.

Bought with:

    Andrea Hamre, 128411

    John L. Scott Mill Creek

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1983021MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher_, GarbageDisposal_, Microwave_, StoveRange_, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, StoveRange, Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling
    • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 2, FirePlace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,556
    • Total interior livable area: 2,556 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: High Efficiency - 90%+, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Tankless Water Heater, Concrete, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, FirePlace, Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 5,445 sqft
    • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5005101190
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Northwest Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2022
    • Major remodel year: 2023
    Details
    • Builder name: MainVue Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: High Efficiency - 90%+, High Efficiency (Unspecified)

HOA
    • HOA fee: $79 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 1268 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2023Sold$884,995$346/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1983021 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Pending sale$884,995$346/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM1983021 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listed for sale$884,995$346/sqft
    4/12/2023Pending sale$884,995$346/sqft
    2/1/2023Price change$884,995-4.4%$346/sqft
    9/16/2022Price change$925,983-10.3%$362/sqft
    8/12/2022Listed for sale$1,031,950$404/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,597 +18.9%$818,200 +14.7%
    2023$7,228 +311.7%$713,300 +298%
    2022$1,756 +18.2%$179,200 +36.5%
    2021$1,486 $131,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391