16415 Sapphire Point Dr, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211
Home value
$550,800
$507,000 - $600,000
$3,897/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,897/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,897/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,921/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,921/mo
Listing updated:
Dan Wenstrom 941-229-3395,
PULTE REALTY INC 561-206-1417
Nathan Radcliffe, 3269909
MEDWAY REALTY

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x15
Bedroom 1
- Features: Other, Coat Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 126.31 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.75x11.75
Bedroom 2
- Features: Coat Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.5x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Coat Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.5x12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Coat Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 138 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11.5
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 121.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.5x9
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 262.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x17.5
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island
- Level: First
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x18
Loft
- Level: Second
- Area: 209.63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21.5x9.75
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Porcelain Tile
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Hurricane Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,392
- Total interior livable area: 2,615 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Screened
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Pond
Lot
- Size: 5,460 sqft
- Features: Level, Sidewalk
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 581711259
- Zoning: PD-R
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Coastal,Florida
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2020
Details
- Builder model: TRAILSIDE
- Builder name: Pulte Homes
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Green energy
- Water conservation: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Lakewood Ranch
- Subdivision: SAPPHIRE POINT AT LAKEWOOD RANCH
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $276 monthly
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Playground, Pool
- Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
- Association name: Alex Burseth
- Association phone: 941-216-9151
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/2/2025 | Sold | $565,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Pending sale | $565,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $565,000-16.3%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,809 +6.6% | $501,457 +10% |
| 2023 | $8,265 +11.8% | $455,870 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,392 -0.5% | $414,427 +2.7% |
| 2021 | $7,428 | $403,353 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34211