Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $950,700

    16412 29th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    3baths
    2,820sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $950,700 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $4,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $950,700

    $903,000 - $998,000

    $4,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,800/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,800/mo

What's special

    Luxurious jewel set in Coveted Gated Community~Close to Lake Tapps, this rambler with upstairs bonus room backs to a greenbelt and is just stunning! You will be impressed by the high ceilings, Brazilian cherry floors, granite slab, crown moldings, and high end cabinetry throughout. True great room concept w/beautiful extended living makes this home a dream! Master suite set in back on one end,w/other bedrooms and office at the other,is set upfor ultimate privacy! Level.30 acre lot!3 car garage!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Wood products
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7002010030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • living_rooms: 2
    • garage: 3
    • taxes_annual: 7283
    • grade_school: Lake Tapps Elem
    • central_air_desc: Forced Air High Efficiency
    • exterior_features_desc: Gtd Entry Patio
    • interior_features_desc: Clng fans Wlk in Pntry Vltd

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2017Sold$627,237-3.5%$222/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1158623 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Pending sale$649,888$230/sqft
    Source: Kent #1158623 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Listed for sale$649,888+64.5%$230/sqft
    Source: Kent #1158623 Report a problem
    3/28/2012Sold$395,000-2.5%$140/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #300844 Report a problem
    1/5/2012Price change$405,000+3.9%$144/sqft
    Source: Skyline Properties Inc #300844 Report a problem
    12/7/2011Listed for sale$389,950-35%$138/sqft
    Source: Skyline Properties Inc #300844 Report a problem
    6/11/2008Listing removed$599,950$213/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    4/5/2008Listed for sale$599,950$213/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,067 +9.6%$863,800 +5.5%
    2023$8,273 -1.7%$819,000 -3.2%
    2022$8,419 +4.3%$846,200 +20.4%
    2021$8,074 +5.5%$703,100 +10.5%
    2019$7,656 -9.3%$636,200 +7.2%
    2018$8,439 +15.9%$593,200 +10.3%
    2017$7,283 +12.7%$538,000 +25.2%
    2016$6,463 $429,600 +6.6%
    2014$6,463 +5.7%$402,900 +6.8%
    2013$6,113 $377,100 +3.1%
    2012-- $365,900 -11.3%
    2011-- $412,600 -4.7%
    2010-- $433,000 -7.5%
    2009-- $467,900 -6%
    2008$5,384 +7.9%$497,900 +10.4%
    2007$4,987 $450,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391