Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $137,270

    164 NW Carter Farms Ct, Bremerton, WA 98310

    --beds
    0baths
    0.44Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,778 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,778/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $852/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $852/mo

What's special

    Amazing view home site that is ready for your new home! Wake up every morning with your cup of coffee and sit on your deck to watch the seagulls fly and the boats drive by. And after a long hard day you can come home and sit on your deck again and watch the sun set over the olympic mountains while the stress of the day goes right away! Gentle slope is perfect for daylight basement two story or rambler. All utilities are at the street. And don't forget the community beach! Come see it today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Topography: Level, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03240140462002

• Electricity: In Street
    • Style: 40 - Res-Less thn 1 Ac
    • Sewer: Available, In Street
    • Topography: Level, Sloped
    • Water: In Street
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional
    • Community features: CCRs
    • Restrictions: CC&R
    • Property features: Partially Cleared, Brush
    • Gas available: In Street
    • Lot details: Paved Street, Open Space, Dead End Street
    • Form 17: Not Provided
    • Road information: Access Easement
    • View: Mountain, Bay, Sound
    • Offers: Reviewed on receipt
    • Commission: 3

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2021Sold$165,000-8.3%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1639647 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Price change$179,950-10%
    Source: Keller Williams #1639647 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Price change$200,000+8.1%
    Source: Keller Williams #1639647 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Pending sale$185,000
    1/9/2021Pending sale$185,000
    Source: Keller Williams West Sound #1639647 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Listed for sale$185,000
    11/2/2020Listing removed$185,000
    9/27/2020Price change$185,000-7.5%
    7/31/2020Listed for sale$200,000+194.1%
    3/30/2018Sold$68,000+88.9%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1170920 Report a problem
    12/2/2013Sold$36,000-86.9%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #465539 Report a problem
    1/24/2007Sold$275,280+52.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2006Sold$180,180
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,183 +3.7%$137,270
    2023$1,141 -3.3%$137,270
    2022$1,180 +27.1%$137,270 +41.2%
    2021$929 +53.2%$97,230 +67.3%
    2020$606 +24.2%$58,110 +19.4%
    2019$488 -4.2%$48,680 +39%
    2018$510 $35,030
    2017$510 +13.8%$35,030 -11.9%
    2016$448 -16.4%$39,740 -32.5%
    2015$536 $58,880
    2014$536 $58,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98310