Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $168,100

    1636 Harmon Cv, Secaucus, NJ 07094

    2beds
    1,842sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $3,343 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,343/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,916/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,916/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED 2BED+DEN/2.5BATH CONDO LOCATED ON THE 16TH FLOOR OF HARMON COVE TOWERS. THE BUILDING OFFERS 24HR SECURITY, IN-GROUND POOL, EXERCISE ROOM, COMMUNITY ROOM WITH PING PONG TABLES, POOL TABLE AND A LIBRARY. SCHEDULE A PRIVATE SHOWING TODAY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,842 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Bus, Near Parks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09000210000000150000C1636HM

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Other-See Remarks
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Secaucus

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $977 monthly
    • Services included: Water, Parking, Other See Remarks

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Heating: Forced Air, Electric
    • View: River
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range Electric
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Sauna, Security, Fitness Center, Elevator, Community Room, Doorman, Shops on Premises
    • AssociationName: Taylor
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Water, Parking, Other See Remarks
    • Exclusions: Personal Possessions
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other-See Remarks
    • LotFeatures: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Bus, Near Parks
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: 1 Car
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Terrace
    • BuildingName: Harmon Cove Towers
    • AssociationPhone: 2018663946
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 6280

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2020Sold$385,000-1.3%$209/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/15/2020Pending sale$389,900$212/sqft
    Source: REMAX INFINITY #190016270 Report a problem
    1/7/2020Price change$389,900-2.5%$212/sqft
    Source: REMAX INFINITY #190016270 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Price change$399,900-1.3%$217/sqft
    Source: REMAX INFINITY #190016270 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Price change$405,000-1.2%$220/sqft
    Source: REMAX INFINITY #190016270 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Price change$409,900-1.2%$223/sqft
    Source: REMAX INFINITY #190016270 Report a problem
    3/18/2019Price change$415,000-2.3%$225/sqft
    Source: REMAX INFINITY #190016270 Report a problem
    12/4/2018Listed for sale$424,900$231/sqft
    Source: REMAX INFINITY #180022611 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2020$6,240 +2.8%$168,100
    2019$6,068 -0.1%$168,100
    2018$6,075 -2.5%$168,100
    2017$6,231 +0.1%$168,100
    2016$6,223 -1.7%$168,100
    2015$6,331 +0.2%$168,100
    2014$6,317 +1.6%$168,100
    2013$6,215 +1.4%$168,100
    2012$6,127 +5.6%$168,100
    2011$5,803 +1.4%$168,100
    2010$5,725 +5.4%$168,100
    2009$5,430 $168,100
    2008-- $168,100
    2007-- $168,100
    2006-- $168,100
    2005-- $168,100
    2004-- $168,100
    2003-- $168,100
    2002-- $168,100
    2001-- $168,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07094