Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $209,500

    1635 Grayfriars Ave, Holt, MI 48842

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $209,500 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,500

    $195,000 - $224,000

    $1,898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,511/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,511/mo

What's special

    Nice curb appeal on this brick front ranch with 3 bedrooms-one accesses half bath. Sunken family room with fireplace and slider to deck. Fresh paint. Portable dishwasher, microwave and play set in fenced back yard may stay or be removed at buyer's request. Great equity opportunity. Taxes currently non-homestead.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33250523301011
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Holt

    Other

    Other facts
    • Rooms: Other Room 1 Level: 1
    • Rooms: Bedroom Level 1: 1
    • Rooms: Master Bedroom Level: 1
    • Rooms: Kitchen Level: 1
    • Rooms: Living Room Level: 1
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2 Level: 1
    • Appliances: Central Air
    • Extras: 1st Floor Master, Smoke Alarm, Fenced Yard, Stove Hookup - Gas
    • Garage: 2 Car
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Water: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Improvements: Foyer, Shed
    • Land & Acreage: Up to 1/4 Acre
    • Type: Ranch
    • Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Other Room 1

DateEventPrice
    12/8/2017Sold$90,000-9.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #220958 Report a problem
    11/17/2017Pending sale$99,700$92/sqft
    Source: Vision Real Estate #220958 Report a problem
    10/18/2017Listed for sale$99,700$92/sqft
    Source: Vision Real Estate #220958 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,999 $84,800 +12.8%
    2023-- $75,200 +9%
    2022-- $69,000 +7.6%
    2021-- $64,100 +10.3%
    2020-- $58,100 +7%
    2019$3,167 $54,300 -0.4%
    2018$3,167 +2.4%$54,500
    2017$3,092 $54,500 +4.2%
    2016$3,092 $52,300 +10.3%
    2015$3,092 $47,400 +3%
    2014$3,092 $46,000 +2.9%
    2013-- $44,700 +5.9%
    2012-- $42,200 -16.4%
    2011-- $50,500 -8.3%
    2010-- $55,100 -11.4%
    2009-- $62,200 -9.4%
    2008-- $68,650
    2007-- $68,650
    2006-- $68,650 +11.3%
    2005-- $61,700 +2.8%
    2004-- $60,000 +3.8%
    2003-- $57,800 +17.2%
    2002-- $49,300 +7.4%
    2001-- $45,900 +2.9%
    2000-- $44,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48842