Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $434,600

    16349 SE Sunshower Pl, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,688sqft
    Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 2020
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $434,600 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $2,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,600

    $413,000 - $456,000

    $2,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,802/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,802/mo

What's special

    Move in ready! Meticulously maintained newer construction townhome built in 2020!Features 3bdrm,2 1/2bath,2 CAR GARAGE.Luxury dinning nook, entertainers kitchen w/gas APPL.Solid quartz counters throughout.Plenty of storage. Bdrms have walk in closets.Spacious master w/vaulted ceilings.Large windows throughout w/lots of natural light.Everything you need just minutes away!Amenities include POOL,COMMUNITY CENTER,WALKING/BIKING TRAILS,PLAY STRUCTURES,PICNIC AREAS. WALKING DISTANCE SHOPPING & DINNING

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Veronika Kucherov 503-805-1313,

    MORE Realty

    Bought with:

    Mary Abbott Portillo, 201215745

    Coldwell Banker Bain

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23561924MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Double Sinks, Quartz, Suite, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: High Ceilings
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Pantry, Quartz
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Gas Range, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Purifier, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Granite, High Ceilings, Quartz, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Double Vanity, Suite, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,688
    • Total interior livable area: 1,688 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Accessibility
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Seasonal
    • Waterfront features: Seasonal
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Features: Level, Seasonal, Sprinkler, SqFt 0K to 2999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05035890

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley
    • Subdivision: Pleasant Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $168 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Meeting Room, Party Room, Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2026Listing removed$2,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$2,695-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2026Price change$2,749-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for rent$2,795$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listing removed$439,989$261/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW #342511128 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$439,989-1.1%$261/sqft
    9/26/2025Price change$444,994-2.2%$264/sqft
    9/4/2025Listed for sale$454,984-1.1%$270/sqft
    8/27/2025Listing removed$459,989$273/sqft
    8/8/2025Listed for sale$459,989-7.8%$273/sqft
    3/28/2023Sold$499,000$296/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23561924 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$499,000$296/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23561924 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Listed for sale$499,000$296/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23561924 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,451 +3.5%$266,325 +3%
    2024$5,266 +2.8%$258,568 +3%
    2023$5,122 +5.4%$251,037 +3%
    2022$4,862 +41.4%$243,726 +43.3%
    2021$3,437 +147.4%$170,056 +130.3%
    2020$1,390 $73,856

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086