Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $821,700

    16315 Market St, Snohomish, WA 98296

    3beds
    2baths
    1,904sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $821,700 Zestimate®
    $432/sqft
    $3,427 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $821,700

    $781,000 - $863,000

    $3,427/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,969/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,969/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this recently remodeled home located on a large private .35 acre! Recent updates include a new kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops, Beautiful cherry hardwood flooring. Master suite includes newly remodeled bathroom with an abundance of quality tile. New energy efficient windows and doors, new roof & skylights too! Entertainment sized deck w/ nice territorial views. Very peaceful & quiet setting. RV hookups and a 38X30 foundation/slab for a future shop.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00403800302000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Snohomish

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/24/2012Sold$288,950-0.3%$152/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #303843 Report a problem
    12/22/2011Price change$289,950+1.8%$152/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #303843 Report a problem
    12/20/2011Listed for sale$284,950+11.8%$150/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #303843 Report a problem
    4/19/2004Sold$254,900$134/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #24007242 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,879 +5.9%$768,000 +5.1%
    2023$7,440 +24.8%$730,700 +12.7%
    2022$5,962 +4.5%$648,200 +29.1%
    2021$5,705 +0.5%$502,200 +6.4%
    2020$5,675 -3.2%$472,000 -1.7%
    2019$5,864 $480,300 +9.9%
    2018-- $437,100 +30.3%
    2017$5,054 +25.2%$335,400 +9.3%
    2016$4,035 $306,900 +16.3%
    2015$4,035 +1.8%$263,900 +6%
    2013$3,962 $248,900
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$2,531 +14.2%$183,100 +19.8%
    2000$2,217 $152,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cathcart