Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Teambuilder KW
    Bought with: Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
    $974,995

    16310 26th Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    2,953sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    4,856.94 Square Feet Lot
    $978,300 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $4,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $978,300

    $910,000 - $1.06M

    $4,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,072/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,072/mo

What's special

    The Palmetto by MainVue Homes at Lakeland Ridge community is a three-story Basement home design. The Main floor features wide-plank flooring that extends into the Gourmet Kitchen, adorned in 3cm Quartz counters, Stainless Steel appliances and LED lighting. Downstairs, find a Recreation Room, Full Bathroom, Guest Room, and Covered Patio. On the upper floor, find the Leisure Room, two secondary bedrooms and the Grand Suite with walk-in Dressing Room, designer free-standing tub, frameless walk-in shower and dual vanities capped in 3cm quartz. Customer registration policy: Buyer’s Broker to visit or be registered on Buyer’s 1st visit for full Commission or commission is reduced.

Bought with:

    Brahmaiah Paluvayi, 131584

    Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1983037MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Grand en suite w walk-in closet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher(s), Disposal, Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Garbage Disposal, Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: Daylight
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,953
    • Total interior livable area: 2,953 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: High Efficiency - 90%+, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Forced Air, Hardwood, Heat Pump, High Tech Cabling, Laminate, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 4,856 sqft
    • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5005100660
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Northwest Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2022
    • Major remodel year: 2023
    Details
    • Builder name: MainVue Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: High Efficiency - 90%+

HOA
    • HOA fee: $79 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 461 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2025Listing removed$4,099$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for rent$4,099$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2024Sold$974,995$330/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1983037 Report a problem
    11/24/2024Pending sale$974,995$330/sqft
    11/23/2024Price change$974,995-6.7%$330/sqft
    6/5/2024Listed for sale$1,044,995$354/sqft
    5/26/2024Pending sale$1,044,995$354/sqft
    4/2/2024Listed for sale$1,044,995$354/sqft
    Source: MainVue Homes Report a problem
    3/26/2024Pending sale$1,044,995$354/sqft
    3/12/2024Price change$1,044,995+1%$354/sqft
    9/25/2023Price change$1,034,950-4.3%$350/sqft
    8/13/2022Listed for sale$1,081,950$366/sqft
    Source: MainVue Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,087 +350.2%$768,600 +325.3%
    2023$1,796 +5.5%$180,700 +4%
    2022$1,702 +18.1%$173,700 +36.4%
    2021$1,441 $127,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391