16309 25th Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Home value
$1,049,900
$997,000 - $1.10M
$4,091/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,091/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,091/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,507/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,507/mo
Teambuilder KW
Yeimy Saldana, 26983
Berkshire Hathaway HS CW RE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom
- Description: Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom
- Description: Walk In Closet Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom
- Description: Walk In Closet Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
Bedroom
- Description: Guest Room
- Level: Main
Bathroom three quarter
- Level: Main
Bathroom full
- Description: Enclosed Grand Bath w/walk in dressing room
Heating
- Fireplace, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwashers_, GarbageDisposal_, Microwaves_, StovesRanges_, Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Loft
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,115
- Total interior livable area: 3,115 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, Loft, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Fireplace, Water Heater
Lot
- Size: 5,000 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 5005101090
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Northwest Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
- Major remodel year: 2023
HOA
- HOA fee: $79 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 786 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/28/2024 | Sold | $1,073,995$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Pending sale | $1,073,995$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2023 | Price change | $1,073,995+4.1%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2023 | Pending sale | $1,031,950$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,031,950$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,652 +405.8% | $920,700 +425.8% |
| 2023 | $1,908 +11.2% | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $1,716 +18.2% | $175,100 +36.5% |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $128,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98391