Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Teambuilder KW
    Bought with: Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue
    $1,223,250

    16308 25th Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    3,848sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    5,000.69 Square Feet Lot
    $1,183,800 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $4,267 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,183,800

    $1.12M - $1.24M

    $4,267/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,430/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,430/mo

What's special

    The Indigo by MainVue Homes at Lakeland Ridge community is a three-story basement home design with all-season allure. On the main level, find a corner-set Home Office with plush carpeting. The Great Room, Gourmet Kitchen, Dining Room, and Signature Outdoor Room which share great connectivity for open-flow living. On the lower level, a Recreation Room, Storage, and a Covered Patio await. Upstairs, there are three secondary bedrooms, a Leisure Room and the luxurious Grand Suite featuring an expansive walk-in Dressing Room, frameless walk-in shower, and designer free-standing tub. Customer registration policy: Buyer’s Broker to visit or be registered on Buyer’s 1st visit for full Commission or commission is reduced.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Offers reviewed: Feb 01
    Listed by:

    Sonna Stanton,

    Teambuilder KW

    Bought with:

    Barbara J. Pexa, 83012

    Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2032480MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom 3 w/ walk in closet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom 4 w/ walk in closet
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom full
    • Description: Grand bath enclosed with double door
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher_, GarbageDisposal_, Microwave_, StoveRange_, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, StoveRange, Water Heater: Electric-Tank, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: Daylight
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,848
    • Total interior livable area: 3,848 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: High Efficiency - 90%+, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Hardwood, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Fireplace, Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5005100960
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Northwest Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023
    • Major remodel year: 2023
    Details
    • Builder name: MainVue Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: High Efficiency - 90%+

HOA
    • HOA fee: $79 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 890 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/19/2023Sold$1,223,250+4%$318/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2032480 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Pending sale$1,176,550$306/sqft
    2/1/2023Listed for sale$1,176,550$306/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,642 +457.7%$1,016,900 +480.8%
    2023$1,908 +11.2%$175,100
    2022$1,716 +18.2%$175,100 +36.5%
    2021$1,452 $128,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391