Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $319,600

    163 Kennedy Cir, Irondequoit, NY 14609

    3beds
    1,587sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $319,600 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,345 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,600

    $300,000 - $342,000

    $2,345/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,286/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,286/mo

What's special

    You can stop looking! Welcome home to this updated ranch! Great location, Just steps away from East Irondequoit middle school. Open floor plan creates ideal views! Kitchen is fully updated with soft close ample cabinets massive island granite and new floors!! Hardwoods under carpet! A/C! Fully updated main bath with dual vanity! Three bedrooms two full bathrooms first floor laundry, 2 car garage and fully fenced yard! This home has it all! Join me at the open house Sunday from 1-3pm! Delayed negotiations Monday 5/24/21 at 4pm. Please allow 24 hours for all offers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,587 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26340009211231

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irondequoit

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Drapes - Some
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer/Entry Hall, Laundry-1st Floor, Master Bedroom Bath, Living Room, 1st Floor Bedroom, Family Room, 1st Floor Master Bedroom, 1st Floor Master Suite
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Range Hood-Exhaust Fan
    • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Additional Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Styles Of Residence: Ranch
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Living/Dining Combo
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Irondequoit-263400
    • Status: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2021Sold$192,700+28.6%$121/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1338045 Report a problem
    5/26/2021Pending sale$149,900$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #R1338045 Report a problem
    5/20/2021Listed for sale$149,900+44.8%$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #R1338045 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Sold$103,500-3.3%$65/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1030700 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Pending sale$107,000$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd. #R1030700 Report a problem
    5/6/2017Price change$107,000-4.5%$67/sqft
    4/10/2017Price change$112,000-2.6%$71/sqft
    3/10/2017Listed for sale$115,000$72/sqft
    11/11/2016Listing removed$115,000$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R321069 Report a problem
    10/29/2016Price change$115,000+2.2%$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R321069 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Price change$112,500-1.7%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R321069 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Price change$114,4990%$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R297254 Report a problem
    7/26/2016Listed for sale$114,500$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R297254 Report a problem
    6/26/2016Pending sale$114,500$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R297254 Report a problem
    5/16/2016Price change$114,500-1.7%$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R297254 Report a problem
    4/13/2016Price change$116,500-0.9%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R297254 Report a problem
    4/4/2016Price change$117,500-2.1%$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R294524 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Listed for sale$120,000-11%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R294524 Report a problem
    11/21/2013Listing removed$134,900$85/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #R219822 Report a problem
    5/21/2013Listed for sale$134,900+23.8%$85/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA Columbus Division #R219822 Report a problem
    8/15/2005Sold$109,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $215,000
    2024-- $215,000
    2023-- $215,000 +35.3%
    2022-- $158,900 +15.5%
    2021-- $137,600 +0.9%
    2020-- $136,400
    2018-- $136,400 +11.8%
    2017$3,895 $122,000
    2016-- $122,000
    2015-- $122,000
    2014-- $122,000
    2013-- $122,000
    2012-- $122,000
    2011-- $122,000
    2010-- $122,000
    2009-- $122,000 +14.8%
    2007-- $106,300
    2006-- $106,300
    2005-- $106,300
    2004-- $106,300 +5%
    2003-- $101,200
    2002-- $101,200
    2001-- $101,200
    2000-- $101,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14609